DOOMBEN (AUS)
May 24, 2024
Race 9 - XXXX DOOMBEN CUP - POST Time - 01:57AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
DOOMBEN OPEN
Purse $654,000. TB OPEN Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Numerian | 8/G | Jamie Mott | 130 | Annabel Neasham | 7/1 |
2
|
11 | Huetor | 7/G | Tommy Berry | 130 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 6/1 |
3
|
3 | Kovalica | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 130 | Chris Waller | 5/2 |
4
|
10 | Detonator Jack | 6/G | James McDonald | 130 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
5
|
5 | Vow And Declare | 9/G | Billy Egan | 130 | Danny O'Brien | 16/1 |
6
|
15 | Serpentine | 7/G | Tim Clark | 130 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 19/1 |
7
|
1 | Young Werther | 7/G | Damian Lane | 130 | Danny O'Brien | 32/1 |
8
|
14 | El Bodegon | 5/G | James Orman | 130 | Chris Waller | 83/1 |
9
|
14 | Hoo Ya Mal | 5/G | Adam Hyeronimus | 130 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 21/1 |
10
|
13 | Naval College | 5/G | Tom Sherry | 130 | Annabel Neasham | 23/1 |
11
|
9 | Bois D'argent | 7/G | Blake Shinn | 130 | Annabel Neasham | 23/1 |
12
|
8 | Fawkner Park | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 130 | Annabel Neasham | 9/1 |
13
|
6 | Hezashocka | 7/G | Michael Dee | 130 | M G, M Price & Kent | 19/1 |
14
|
4 | New Endeavour | 4/G | Craig Williams | 130 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 42/1 |
15
|
12 | Amokura | 5/M | Mark Zahra | 126 | Kris Lees | 19/1 |
16
|
2 | Kind Words | 4/F | Andrew Mallyon | 120 | Kris Lees | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan) ; 2 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, A M Rowley-Bates, M C Clarkson, D J Adams, S J Baldwin, ; 3 - N Morgan & D H T Devine ; 4 - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: D Dance), R Menchise, G Ferguson, ; 5 - G Corrigan, Mrs S Corrigan, P J Lanskey, Mrs H R Hueston, T C Lanskey, J P Lans ; 6 - N C Williams, L J Williams, P Mehrten, G T Ryan, A L Green, Mrs B A Green, B N ; 7 - D T O'Brien, Mrs J O'Brien, B A Ainsworth, T H Rourke, J F Hardwick, A C Lennen ; 8 - C J Waller, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L ; 9 - Go Bloodstock Australia, Sneesby Racing, Gw Holdings, A Alshaikh, Australian Ch ; 10 - Highclere Thoroughbred Racing Australia Ltd (Mgr: Hon. H Herbert), C Dale, P Qu ; 11 - Ontrack Bois D'Argent, Fourmour Racing, Ontrack Bois D'Argent No. 2, Bayles Gi ; 12 - Bennett Racing P/L (Mgr: N Bennett), Gaire P/L (Mgr: D Molloy), M Buckley, D Ph ; 13 - O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), R Menchise, T & Mrs B E Porter, W & ; 14 - L Nestadt, Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan), Ballylinch Stud, X Y Huang, Bangaloe Stud ; 15 - St Aubins Scone Partnership (Mgr: Ms C L Fraser) ; 16 - L Petagna
DOOMBEN
Entries for May 24, 2024
Race 9 - XXXX DOOMBEN CUP - POST Time - 01:57AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
DOOMBEN OPEN
Purse $654,000. TB OPEN Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
Numerian
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Huetor
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Kovalica
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Detonator Jack
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Vow And Declare
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Serpentine
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Young Werther
Jockey | Damian Lane |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 130 |
El Bodegon
Jockey | James Orman |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 83/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hoo Ya Mal
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Naval College
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Bois D'argent
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Fawkner Park
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hezashocka
Jockey | Michael Dee |
---|---|
Trainer | M G, M Price & Kent |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
New Endeavour
Jockey | Craig Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Amokura
Jockey | Mark Zahra |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kind Words
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Owners: 1 - Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan) ; 2 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, A M Rowley-Bates, M C Clarkson, D J Adams, S J Baldwin, ; 3 - N Morgan & D H T Devine ; 4 - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: D Dance), R Menchise, G Ferguson, ; 5 - G Corrigan, Mrs S Corrigan, P J Lanskey, Mrs H R Hueston, T C Lanskey, J P Lans ; 6 - N C Williams, L J Williams, P Mehrten, G T Ryan, A L Green, Mrs B A Green, B N ; 7 - D T O'Brien, Mrs J O'Brien, B A Ainsworth, T H Rourke, J F Hardwick, A C Lennen ; 8 - C J Waller, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L ; 9 - Go Bloodstock Australia, Sneesby Racing, Gw Holdings, A Alshaikh, Australian Ch ; 10 - Highclere Thoroughbred Racing Australia Ltd (Mgr: Hon. H Herbert), C Dale, P Qu ; 11 - Ontrack Bois D'Argent, Fourmour Racing, Ontrack Bois D'Argent No. 2, Bayles Gi ; 12 - Bennett Racing P/L (Mgr: N Bennett), Gaire P/L (Mgr: D Molloy), M Buckley, D Ph ; 13 - O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), R Menchise, T & Mrs B E Porter, W & ; 14 - L Nestadt, Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan), Ballylinch Stud, X Y Huang, Bangaloe Stud ; 15 - St Aubins Scone Partnership (Mgr: Ms C L Fraser) ; 16 - L Petagna