MURWILLUMBAH (AUS)
May 23, 2024
Race 6 - JUST BRAKES & EXHAUST CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
MURWILLUMBAH CL3
Purse $19,620. TB CL3 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Nickelback | 6/G | 130 | Stephen Lee | 12/1 | |
2
|
8 | Spill The Secret | 6/G | Matthew McGuren | 130 | Michael Lakey | 9/1 |
3
|
1 | Ocean Shores | 6/G | Danny Peisley | 125 | Leo Clapham | 6/1 |
4
|
7 | Sarsen | 6/G | 125 | Maryann Brosnan | 9/5 | |
5
|
6 | Introvert | 6/G | Jake Bayliss | 122 | Matthew Dunn | 12/1 |
6
|
4 | My Girl Zarlie | 6/M | Brooke Ainsworth | 122 | Sharon Pepper | 43/1 |
7
|
10 | Yukanuma | 6/G | Jai Williams | 122 | Stephen Lee | 17/1 |
8
|
3 | Daedalus | 7/G | Ben Looker | 121 | Matthew Dunn | 11/2 |
9
|
5 | Champagnes On Me | 6/M | Brendan Ward | 121 | Jason Patton | 12/1 |
10
|
2 | Jimmy Neutron | 9/G | 121 | Jeff Dunn | 10/1 | |
11
|
9 | Fortivaci | 6/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 121 | Ethan Ensby | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - C J Smith, Crays Racing (Mgr: M P Pyne), G W Schippers, A K Torrens, E A Land, ; 2 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), R D Bradshaw, Mrs J L Bradshaw, D Long, Viva Racin ; 3 - C J Herne, S Clapham, B Shedden, M Innes & J M J Innes ; 4 - Ms M D Brosnan ; 5 - D Honiss, J Boyd, A Boyd, D Costa, J Gleeson, C Hall, L Webb, Ms D Mckeown, R K ; 6 - Ms S L Pepper, M I Pepper, K J F Byrnes, R Braham, M A Williams, Mrs S J Willia ; 7 - P C Levick & A N Lester ; 8 - M C Herrmann, Mrs S A Herrmann, A R Herrmann & J A Herrmann ; 9 - Mrs J Fenwick, R Manning, Mrs A Palazzolo & A Palazzolo ; 10 - J M Dunn, Mrs J M Dunn, J F Dunn & J A Wilson ; 11 - E Ensby, D M Beavis, Mrs L M Burnett, P B Datson, Ms L J Parkinson, J Northam,
MURWILLUMBAH
Entries for May 23, 2024
Race 6 - JUST BRAKES & EXHAUST CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
MURWILLUMBAH CL3
Purse $19,620. TB CL3 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f
Nickelback
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Spill The Secret
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lakey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Ocean Shores
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Leo Clapham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sarsen
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Maryann Brosnan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 125 |
Introvert
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
My Girl Zarlie
Jockey | Brooke Ainsworth |
---|---|
Trainer | Sharon Pepper |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 43/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Yukanuma
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Daedalus
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Champagnes On Me
Jockey | Brendan Ward |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Patton |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Jimmy Neutron
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeff Dunn |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Fortivaci
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Ethan Ensby |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - C J Smith, Crays Racing (Mgr: M P Pyne), G W Schippers, A K Torrens, E A Land, ; 2 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), R D Bradshaw, Mrs J L Bradshaw, D Long, Viva Racin ; 3 - C J Herne, S Clapham, B Shedden, M Innes & J M J Innes ; 4 - Ms M D Brosnan ; 5 - D Honiss, J Boyd, A Boyd, D Costa, J Gleeson, C Hall, L Webb, Ms D Mckeown, R K ; 6 - Ms S L Pepper, M I Pepper, K J F Byrnes, R Braham, M A Williams, Mrs S J Willia ; 7 - P C Levick & A N Lester ; 8 - M C Herrmann, Mrs S A Herrmann, A R Herrmann & J A Herrmann ; 9 - Mrs J Fenwick, R Manning, Mrs A Palazzolo & A Palazzolo ; 10 - J M Dunn, Mrs J M Dunn, J F Dunn & J A Wilson ; 11 - E Ensby, D M Beavis, Mrs L M Burnett, P B Datson, Ms L J Parkinson, J Northam,