RANDWICK (AUS)
May 24, 2024
Race 2 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $78,480. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Navy Blood | 4/C | Dylan Gibbons | 131 | R, W Freedman | 9/5 |
2
|
10 | Always Sure | 7/G | Joshua Parr | 130 | Sara Ryan | 12/1 |
3
|
6 | Dimaggio | 8/G | Jay Ford | 130 | Kim Waugh | 21/1 |
4
|
1 | Putt For Dough | 6/G | Reece Jones | 130 | Mick Attard | 13/1 |
5
|
8 | Resistible | 5/M | Chad Schofield | 128 | Michael Freedman | 9/1 |
6
|
4 | Zoukerino | 5/G | Amy McLucas | 127 | Jason Coyle | 21/1 |
7
|
3 | Bakerloo | 4/F | Ashley Morgan | 123 | Paul Perry | 11/1 |
8
|
11 | Big Boy George | 4/G | Lee Magorrian | 122 | Claire Lever | 10/1 |
9
|
9 | Stray | 6/M | Jason Collett | 121 | Richard Collett | 15/1 |
10
|
2 | Sumo Star | 5/G | Jett Stanley | 119 | Gary Portelli | 5/1 |
11
|
7 | November Falls | 5/M | Rachel King | 117 | Mitchell Beer | 16/1 |
Owners: 1 - N X G Racing, W Robinson, B C Mcgregor, C R Thorn, C Maggs, G Dunphy, J R Purce ; 2 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 3 - T C Seymour, L J Berry, M J Brennan, C D Taylor, R H C Seymour, S Dundas, T M B ; 4 - B J Young ; 5 - Bell River Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Ferguson), R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, Miss J Ho ; 6 - J C Coyle, Mrs S M Taylor, M Fuz, P G Jones, P J Richards, C A R Leonard, Mrs S ; 7 - Ms C G Collis ; 8 - Mrs C Lever, G Rassos, Mrs H Rassos, Mrs R Gullo, Mrs S Mountaris, M Gullo, B M ; 9 - R D Collett, Mrs N L Calder, S P Donovan, P Murphy, Miss M S Hall, W E Bryson, ; 10 - Elite Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: A Allan), Mrs K Liedler-Muh, J S H Muh, H R C ; 11 - C E Holt, M Dyordyevic, R H Sloane, M J Davidson, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jenn
RANDWICK
Entries for May 24, 2024
Race 2 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $78,480. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Navy Blood
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | R, W Freedman |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Always Sure
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Sara Ryan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dimaggio
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Putt For Dough
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Attard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Resistible
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Freedman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Zoukerino
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Coyle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bakerloo
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Big Boy George
Jockey | Lee Magorrian |
---|---|
Trainer | Claire Lever |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Stray
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Collett |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Sumo Star
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Portelli |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 119 |
November Falls
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Beer |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - N X G Racing, W Robinson, B C Mcgregor, C R Thorn, C Maggs, G Dunphy, J R Purce ; 2 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 3 - T C Seymour, L J Berry, M J Brennan, C D Taylor, R H C Seymour, S Dundas, T M B ; 4 - B J Young ; 5 - Bell River Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Ferguson), R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, Miss J Ho ; 6 - J C Coyle, Mrs S M Taylor, M Fuz, P G Jones, P J Richards, C A R Leonard, Mrs S ; 7 - Ms C G Collis ; 8 - Mrs C Lever, G Rassos, Mrs H Rassos, Mrs R Gullo, Mrs S Mountaris, M Gullo, B M ; 9 - R D Collett, Mrs N L Calder, S P Donovan, P Murphy, Miss M S Hall, W E Bryson, ; 10 - Elite Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: A Allan), Mrs K Liedler-Muh, J S H Muh, H R C ; 11 - C E Holt, M Dyordyevic, R H Sloane, M J Davidson, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jenn