TRENTHAM (NZ)
May 24, 2024
Race 9 - MANAWATU ITM STEEPLECHASE DAY TOMORROW AT WOODVILLE - POST Time - 12:17AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TRENTHAM BM65
Purse $20,809. TB BM65 Min. 114 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Shameless Boy | 4/G | Lemmy Douglas | 132 | Robbie Patterson | 4/1 |
2
|
5 | Paddy Gift | 5/G | Chris Dell | 129 | Gary Vile | 17/1 |
3
|
8 | Sea The Dream | 6/G | Lisa Allpress | 129 | Ray Hackett | 15/2 |
4
|
1 | Farrenc | 6/M | Jonathan Riddell | 127 | Shaun, Hazel Fannin & Schofer | 13/2 |
5
|
10 | Momosa | 6/G | Elle Sole | 126 | Jade Zuppicich | 22/1 |
6
|
7 | Stipulator | 4/F | Kate Hercock | 125 | Gavin Sharrock | 5/1 |
7
|
6 | Tokyo Hot Night | 4/F | Courtney Barnes | 125 | Debbie Harris | 6/1 |
8
|
2 | Super Time | 5/G | Tayla Mitchell | 125 | Ralph Manning | 10/1 |
9
|
4 | Thumper | 5/G | Kozzi Asano | 123 | Bryce Revell | 27/1 |
10
|
13 | Sotirio | 5/G | Jim Chung | 122 | Matthew Eales | 24/1 |
11
|
3 | Andit Hurts | 7/M | Jeetesh Mudhoo | 120 | Ilone Kelly | 10/1 |
12
|
12 | Helluvah Return | 6/M | Sarah O'Malley | 120 | Gary Vile | 12/1 |
13
|
9 | Pace Attack | 6/M | Leah Hemi | 119 | Gerald Innes | 34/1 |
Owners: 1 - R G Blunt ; 2 - Mrs T A Preston ; 3 - M M Barnes, B J, I G & Mrs R J Hackett ; 4 - J T & Mrs J K Cassin, S D & Mrs K J Alexander & S W Miles ; 5 - M G Armstrong, W H Death, R S Houghton, P S & M P Jones, P I Mihaljevich, M ; 6 - G R O'Dea & C W Erb ; 7 - C P Thompson ; 8 - Eagle Racing ; 9 - Ken Brandish, Ken Robson & Bryce Revell ; 10 - D C, K B & Mrs K M Benson, J D Druce, Mrs F L & M Fearon, Greenside Syn ; 11 - Gary & Donna Mellow, Ross Mellow, Annette Hawkins, Bruce & Carol Candy, ; 12 - S Carroll, B Hillas, R Trembath & G R Vile ; 13 - Mrs D L Innes
TRENTHAM
Entries for May 24, 2024
Race 9 - MANAWATU ITM STEEPLECHASE DAY TOMORROW AT WOODVILLE - POST Time - 12:17AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TRENTHAM BM65
Purse $20,809. TB BM65 Min. 114 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Shameless Boy
Jockey | Lemmy Douglas |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Patterson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Paddy Gift
Jockey | Chris Dell |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Vile |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Sea The Dream
Jockey | Lisa Allpress |
---|---|
Trainer | Ray Hackett |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Farrenc
Jockey | Jonathan Riddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun, Hazel Fannin & Schofer |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Momosa
Jockey | Elle Sole |
---|---|
Trainer | Jade Zuppicich |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Stipulator
Jockey | Kate Hercock |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Sharrock |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tokyo Hot Night
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Debbie Harris |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Super Time
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Manning |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Thumper
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryce Revell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Sotirio
Jockey | Jim Chung |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Eales |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Andit Hurts
Jockey | Jeetesh Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Ilone Kelly |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Helluvah Return
Jockey | Sarah O'Malley |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Vile |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Pace Attack
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerald Innes |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - R G Blunt ; 2 - Mrs T A Preston ; 3 - M M Barnes, B J, I G & Mrs R J Hackett ; 4 - J T & Mrs J K Cassin, S D & Mrs K J Alexander & S W Miles ; 5 - M G Armstrong, W H Death, R S Houghton, P S & M P Jones, P I Mihaljevich, M ; 6 - G R O'Dea & C W Erb ; 7 - C P Thompson ; 8 - Eagle Racing ; 9 - Ken Brandish, Ken Robson & Bryce Revell ; 10 - D C, K B & Mrs K M Benson, J D Druce, Mrs F L & M Fearon, Greenside Syn ; 11 - Gary & Donna Mellow, Ross Mellow, Annette Hawkins, Bruce & Carol Candy, ; 12 - S Carroll, B Hillas, R Trembath & G R Vile ; 13 - Mrs D L Innes