WINGATUI (NZ)
May 23, 2024
Race 1 - GRAND CASINO 75 - POST Time - 07:48PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
WINGATUI BM75
Purse $10,108. TB BM75 Min. 114 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Leave It To Me | 7/G | Denby Rose Tait | 130 | Jo-Anne Dalton | 4/1 |
2
|
2 | Classic Diva | 6/M | Kylie Williams | 122 | Kelvin Tyler | 5/1 |
3
|
4 | Sadler's Lass | 9/M | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 122 | Terry Kennedy | 13/2 |
4
|
1 | Lily Of The Valley | 8/M | Kavish Chowdhoory | 121 | Bill Ncnamara | 10/1 |
5
|
5 | Gabby Diaz | 7/M | Joe Doyle | 119 | Rebecca J Bevin | 6/1 |
6
|
3 | Zambezi Zipper | 7/M | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Kelvin Tyler | 9/2 |
7
|
8 | The Advisor | 6/M | Gosen A Jogoo | 119 | Ebony Turner | 7/2 |
8
|
7 | Authority | 7/G | Warren Kennedy | 119 | Nayton Mitchell | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - A B & Mrs K R Harper, Mrs J F & T Kilkelly ; 2 - A K Tyler & Mrs M E Tyler ; 3 - K L Jones ; 4 - B Mcnamara & Miss L M Wells ; 5 - Clearview Park Ltd ; 6 - K L & V Tyler ; 7 - Ravelston Stud Ltd ; 8 - Courtco Racing Ltd, Kryptos Kotzikas, Jane Campbell & Diane Payne
Race 2 - DUNEDIN CITY MOTORS 75 - POST Time - 08:22PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI BM75
Purse $10,108. TB BM75 Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Street Fightin Man | 7/G | Akshay Balloo | 130 | Steven Woodsford | 3/1 |
2
|
1 | Where's Wally | 8/G | Kylie Williams | 129 | Andrew J Carston | 9/2 |
3
|
4 | Kith 'n' Kin | 5/M | Warren Kennedy | 126 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 5/2 |
4
|
3 | Arctic Glow | 6/M | Corey Campbell | 125 | Terry Kennedy | 5/1 |
5
|
5 | Maryweka | 5/M | Denby Rose Tait | 122 | Terri Rae | 9/5 |
Owners: 1 - A J Cook, G N Cotton, A T Penny, G R Sellars, K Whiting, C J H Witteman & S ; 2 - D G & J M Arthur, D G & H A Voice ; 3 - R Lau ; 4 - A M Weastell, D A Weastell, M Weastell, V Cassin, J Allan ; 5 - The Galloping Wekas Maryweka Syndicate
Race 3 - NELLIES RESTAURANT & BAR 65 - POST Time - 08:57PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
WINGATUI BM65
Purse $10,108. TB BM65 Min. 112 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Night Raider | 5/G | Krishna Mudhoo | 132 | Stephen Marsh | 3/1 |
2
|
1 | Magneto | 6/G | Kylie Williams | 131 | Andrew J Carston | 11/1 |
3
|
6 | Avitus | 6/G | Akshay Balloo | 129 | Steven Woodsford | 4/1 |
4
|
9 | Joey's Gift | 7/M | Warren Kennedy | 128 | Andrew J Carston | 7/1 |
5
|
4 | Maximus Augustus | 5/G | Denby Rose Tait | 126 | Bill Ncnamara | 10/1 |
6
|
10 | Elcheikhali | 5/M | Joe Doyle | 120 | Andrew J Carston | 6/1 |
7
|
3 | Savabourbon | 5/G | A Subramaniam | 120 | Terry Kennedy | 5/1 |
8
|
2 | Flick The Switch | 6/M | Bailey Rogerson | 119 | Kelly Shearing | 16/1 |
9
|
7 | Town Belt | 7/M | Donovan Cooper | 119 | Robyn Ayton | 12/1 |
10
|
8 | Radiant Rosie | 7/M | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Stephanie Faulkner | 22/1 |
Owners: 1 - B W Johnson, Dennis Foster, Steve Platt, L D & B M Pettifer, P J & S J ; 2 - D R Cole & K R Doidge ; 3 - Murray Cuttance, A L Pascoe & S J Woodsford ; 4 - M A Easson, Epernay Investments Ltd, G F R & J P Graham, Mrs F A & S J ; 5 - B Mcnamara ; 6 - Andy Rennie, Christian Cullen & David Monnery ; 7 - 2021 Bourbon Lane Stables New Zealand Llc Partnership, Dennis E Foster, W L All ; 8 - Common Ground Racing Girls Get The Money Syndicate & Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 9 - K & K A Gray, W T Richards, M A Fisk, J A Roache, M Fearon & Haydee Syn ; 10 - B & R Preston, K & K Walsh, R D Sutherland, A J Mcleod, L M Dunne,
Race 4 - SPEIGHTS MDN - POST Time - 09:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 125 lbs. . 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Relentless Kayden | 6/G | Corey Campbell | 129 | Leda Beck | 9/2 |
2
|
6 | Sachin | 6/G | Warren Kennedy | 129 | Amber Hoffman | 9/1 |
3
|
1 | Princeofharpz | 4/G | Bailey Rogerson | 129 | Ellis Winsloe | 22/1 |
4
|
9 | Reggie Ruler | 5/G | Kylie Williams | 129 | Andrew J Carston | 6/1 |
5
|
5 | Zaboraci | 5/G | Terry Moseley | 129 | Sally McKay | 7/2 |
6
|
4 | Zakzor | 4/G | Leah Hemi | 129 | Clinton Isdale | 15/1 |
7
|
8 | Eshay | 5/M | Krishna Mudhoo | 125 | Jackie Burrows | 4/1 |
8
|
7 | Jazan | 5/M | Joe Doyle | 125 | Danny M Crozier | 5/1 |
9
|
10 | Wild Jakkal | 6/M | Kavish Chowdhoory | 125 | Amber Hoffman | 10/1 |
10
|
3 | Sheslikethewind | 7/M | Lee Callaway | 125 | K F Cairns | 34/1 |
Owners: 1 - J Stratford & M A Killick ; 2 - A C Forsman, N G O'Brien, D R & R G Seldon & J Van Den Nieuwboer ; 3 - B J & H A Gray, C C Bristow, P M Scully, P J Brown, M L Tree, A R Mcaree, R ; 4 - B M Wilson, M D Lewis, D W Smith ; 5 - Mrs D G & J B Struthers ; 6 - C R J Isdale ; 7 - Wellfield Holdings Ltd ; 8 - B G Black, L G Black, Mrs S Catley, Shae Catley, Mrs N Metcalfe-Black, Mrs A Ca ; 9 - A L Hoffman & R J Wood ; 10 - K F Cairns & Mrs L M Humphries
Race 5 - RUGBY AT THE RACES - SUNDAY 2ND JUNE 2024 - POST Time - 10:07PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 118 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Game Duke | 6/G | Gosen A Jogoo | 129 | Leonard Stewart | 13/2 |
2
|
19 | Ice Cold Gold | 5/G | Leah Hemi | 129 | Maurice Forde | 12/1 |
3
|
16 | High Expectations | 6/G | Roopesh Jaun | 129 | N J Lloyd | 17/1 |
4
|
5 | Vanderdonk | 5/G | A Subramaniam | 129 | Joanne Hillis | 17/1 |
5
|
6 | Aglow | 5/M | Terry Moseley | 125 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 9/1 |
6
|
9 | Wisemen's Diva | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 125 | Shane, Anna Kennedy & Furlong | 6/1 |
7
|
8 | Domperion | 4/F | Yogesh Atchamah | 125 | Andrew J Carston | 8/1 |
8
|
11 | Love Fifteen | 6/M | Denby Rose Tait | 125 | Suzanne McCarty | 16/1 |
9
|
3 | Quavered | 6/M | Corey Campbell | 125 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 10/1 |
10
|
13 | The Sapphire | 5/M | Kendra Bakker | 125 | Dennis Bros | 11/1 |
11
|
15 | Sweybana | 5/M | Tanya Jonker | 125 | Steven Woodsford | 14/1 |
12
|
7 | Persona | 4/F | Joe Doyle | 125 | Danny Frye | 22/1 |
13
|
12 | Miss Bear | 4/F | Ashvin Goindasamy | 125 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 17/1 |
14
|
1 | Secret Wish | 4/F | Kavish Chowdhoory | 125 | Amber Hoffman | 17/1 |
15
|
10 | Princess Olha | 5/M | Donovan Cooper | 125 | Chris Dennis | 42/1 |
16
|
4 | Aureola | 4/F | 125 | Graham Eade | 67/1 | |
17
|
17 | I'm No Princess | 5/M | 125 | Terry Kennedy | 67/1 | |
18
|
2 | Fakeittillumakeit | 5/G | 129 | Jess Land | 99/1 | |
19
|
18 | Cluedo Lane | 5/G | 129 | Kimberley Hodgson | 34/1 |
Owners: 1 - B Chapman, G Wiggins, D Frampton, G Pratt, S Ritchie, G & L Witters ; 2 - Dr S Fuatai, Lady Justine & Sir Patrick Hogan, Mrs E L & P G Karton, Re ; 3 - Miss N J Lloyd ; 4 - J D Hillis & B J Cottle ; 5 - Mrs K T & W K Stewart ; 6 - P F Koorey, Ramahiku River Bend Ltd & M J D Stent ; 7 - A Carston, Next Stop The Boozers Syndicate, J Banks, N James, C Goldsbury, T Wi ; 8 - L Booth, J Haigh, B & S Mccarty, M & R Place ; 9 - B J Anderton Onzm, Mrs L E Anderton & Progressive Syndicate ; 10 - A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis ; 11 - Explosive Breeding Ltd ; 12 - Brampton Syndicate ; 13 - B & M O'Malley, A & E O'Malley, A Didham, C & P Benson, D & K H ; 14 - J M Notman ; 15 - C P Dennis ; 16 - L D & N F H Anderson, M G Bonnington, Deep South Syndicate, G K & T F E ; 17 - Bitobanter Syndicate, D J & Mrs S B Horrell ; 18 - Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 19 - M C Stokes
Race 6 - POSITIVE SIGNS + PRINT MDN - POST Time - 10:39PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 118 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | De Russian Rocket | 4/G | Denby Rose Tait | 129 | Ebony Turner | 4/1 |
2
|
13 | Chance | 5/G | Terry Moseley | 129 | Anna Hewitson | 12/1 |
3
|
4 | Hivari | 4/G | Brett Murray | 129 | Meg Cunneen | 11/1 |
4
|
2 | Cluedo Lane | 5/G | Kylie Williams | 129 | Kimberley Hodgson | 17/1 |
5
|
10 | Fakeittillumakeit | 5/G | Akshay Balloo | 129 | Jess Land | 15/1 |
6
|
8 | Mr Gee | 6/G | Corey Campbell | 129 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 10/1 |
7
|
1 | Oats Soda | 5/G | Kavish Chowdhoory | 129 | Amber Hoffman | 22/1 |
8
|
14 | Southern Country | 4/C | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 129 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 15/1 |
9
|
9 | Wellaintshe | 5/M | Lee Callaway | 125 | Leda Beck | 6/1 |
10
|
12 | Givealittle | 6/M | Joe Doyle | 125 | Kimberley Hodgson | 13/2 |
11
|
11 | Stormy Belle | 5/M | Kendra Bakker | 125 | Sophie A Price | 12/1 |
12
|
15 | Brusset | 4/F | 125 | Andrew J Carston | 12/1 | |
13
|
3 | Sacred Mist | 4/F | A Subramaniam | 125 | Terry Kennedy | 30/1 |
14
|
6 | Suspect Or Victim | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 125 | Shankar Muniandy | 34/1 |
15
|
7 | Wotachattabox | 6/G | Donovan Cooper | 129 | Robyn Ayton | 27/1 |
Owners: 1 - Miss E C Turner ; 2 - M J Hardy, S L Hardy, C M Hardy, K Whittington, J Whittington, A Collings & ; 3 - G D & R M Woolford ; 4 - M C Stokes ; 5 - Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 6 - Miss C, Mrs L E & Mrs S M Anderton, Mrs L M Lowry & Mrs K T Stewart ; 7 - Miss A L Hoffman & R J Wood ; 8 - Brown Family Syndicate ; 9 - A R Beck & M J Forde ; 10 - M C Stokes & A Mccann ; 11 - Chequers N.Z. Ltd ; 12 - Andy Rennie, Dylan Johnson, Christian Cullen & David Monnery ; 13 - Sacred Mist Syndicate ; 14 - Brown Family Syndicate ; 15 - R K Ayton & L M Dekker
Race 7 - WIN A HILUX WITH PROPERTY BROKERS MDN - POST Time - 11:11PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 118 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Soul Destroyer | 4/G | Warren Kennedy | 129 | Lance Robinson | 5/1 |
2
|
4 | Hakaharry | 6/G | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 129 | Terry Kennedy | 9/1 |
3
|
11 | Darkhan Roar | 5/G | Denby Rose Tait | 129 | Ashley Frye | 10/1 |
4
|
14 | Harry Gee | 5/G | Kylie Williams | 129 | Nayton Mitchell | 6/1 |
5
|
13 | Speedrun | 5/G | Leah Hemi | 129 | John Parsons & Ramhit | 24/1 |
6
|
7 | Ascend | 4/G | Corey Campbell | 129 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 42/1 |
7
|
1 | Strong | 5/G | R Beeharry | 129 | Bruce Tapper | 17/1 |
8
|
9 | Belfast Belle | 4/F | Krishna Mudhoo | 125 | Mike McCann | 14/1 |
9
|
10 | Perfect California | 4/F | A Subramaniam | 125 | Shankar Muniandy | 15/1 |
10
|
6 | Trojan's Oracle | 4/F | Terry Moseley | 125 | Jo-Anne Dalton | 7/1 |
11
|
5 | Irish Moss | 5/M | Joe Doyle | 125 | Andrew J Carston | 12/1 |
12
|
18 | Ingenious | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 125 | Danny Frye | 12/1 |
13
|
12 | Belle Of Erin | 5/M | Ashvin Goindasamy | 125 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 47/1 |
14
|
15 | Jing Jing | 4/F | Donovan Cooper | 125 | Stephen Marsh | 17/1 |
15
|
17 | Wotachattabox | 6/G | 129 | Robyn Ayton | 49/1 | |
16
|
2 | Pinx | 6/M | 125 | Kelly Shearing | 30/1 | |
17
|
16 | Givealittle | 6/M | 125 | Kimberley Hodgson | 24/1 | |
18
|
8 | Suspect Or Victim | 5/M | 125 | Shankar Muniandy | 55/1 |
Owners: 1 - Kerri Spence Bloodstock Ltd, Andrea & Sean Brunner, Tim Smith, Kevin Galliv ; 2 - B J & Mrs H A Gray ; 3 - Miss A L Frye ; 4 - Raffles Dancers (Nz) Pty Ltd, N Greenhalgh, H B Norcross, M Watson, T Dixon, Fa ; 5 - Dark Horse Paradise Ltd ; 6 - B J Anderton Onzm & Mrs L E Anderton ; 7 - K Tapper, J Croft, G Harbinson, C Hart, A Baty, C Malcolm, T Coltwoman, N Bulli ; 8 - Mike Mccann, Greg Clapp, Mark Schrader & Brent Cameron ; 9 - S Muniandy & K Selvan ; 10 - S O Engelbrecht ; 11 - Go Racing Vdubh Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 12 - E J & Mrs M Strauss ; 13 - Est Late P E Smith ; 14 - Mission Downs Trust (Mgr: Geoff Brown) ; 15 - R K Ayton & L M Dekker ; 16 - The Roaring Hoarse Syndicate ; 17 - M C Stokes & A Mccann ; 18 - Brown Family Syndicate
Race 8 - RAY KEAN - PROPERTY BROKERS 65 - POST Time - 11:45PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
WINGATUI BM65
Purse $10,108. TB BM65 Min. 117 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Vindicator | 6/G | Kylie Williams | 131 | Tracey Hickey | 7/1 |
2
|
16 | Vamos | 5/G | Yogesh Atchamah | 129 | Kelvin Tyler | 13/2 |
3
|
13 | Captain Oumuamua | 7/G | Donovan Cooper | 128 | Jess Land | 30/1 |
4
|
12 | The Red Kracken | 7/G | Kin Kwo | 127 | Sally McKay | 34/1 |
5
|
18 | Choux In | 7/M | Bailey Rogerson | 126 | Kelly Shearing | 30/1 |
6
|
3 | Unusual Affair | 6/M | Terry Moseley | 126 | Shankar Muniandy | 15/2 |
7
|
14 | Smooth Operator | 5/G | Courtney Barnes | 126 | Stephanie Faulkner | 17/1 |
8
|
10 | Koputaroa | 7/G | Joe Doyle | 125 | John Parsons & Ramhit | 10/1 |
9
|
1 | Stash | 5/G | Leah Hemi | 125 | Terri Rae | 9/2 |
10
|
17 | The Kings Girl | 6/M | Kendra Bakker | 123 | Chris Dennis | 15/1 |
11
|
2 | Southern Vogue | 10/M | Brett Murray | 122 | K L Dickson | 55/1 |
12
|
6 | Bleakhouse Burtie | 6/G | Gosen A Jogoo | 122 | Maurice Forde | 13/1 |
13
|
9 | Cheyenne Dreams | 7/M | A Subramaniam | 121 | Terry Kennedy | 15/1 |
14
|
8 | Valyrian | 7/M | Kavish Chowdhoory | 119 | Robyn Ayton | 38/1 |
15
|
4 | Twilight Gem | 7/M | 119 | Maurice Forde | 38/1 | |
16
|
5 | The Advisor | 6/M | 123 | Ebony Turner | 14/1 | |
17
|
11 | Authority | 7/G | 123 | Nayton Mitchell | 14/1 | |
18
|
7 | Flick The Switch | 6/M | 119 | Kelly Shearing | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs D & F Peters ; 2 - P & C Algie, B Ovenden, R Walker, J Cheevers, D Taylor, D Frampton, F Hilli ; 3 - M S Dalzell, L S Dalzell, T R Dalzell, A L Dalzell, S H Dalzell, P R Bell, J R ; 4 - M J Douglas, S A Mckay ; 5 - The Roaring Hoarse Syndicate ; 6 - Brown Family Syndicate ; 7 - Miss O Casey, A & R Dawkins, S Massey, S F Ritchie & M Vlasic ; 8 - Mrs K G Parsons ; 9 - Frontier Bloodstock & Pike Racing ; 10 - Chris, M C, P A % B Dennis, J & P Johnstone, O Johnstone, D & B Ellis, ; 11 - G R Davis ; 12 - Bloodstock Resources Ltd ; 13 - P J Dobson ; 14 - Robyn Ayton & Nicolee Ayton ; 15 - M E Forde ; 16 - Ravelston Stud Ltd ; 17 - Courtco Racing Ltd, Kryptos Kotzikas, Jane Campbell & Diane Payne ; 18 - Common Ground Racing Girls Get The Money Syndicate & Windsor Park Stud Ltd
Race 9 - BE MY GUEST DESIGN 65 - POST Time - 12:16AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI BM65
Purse $10,108. TB BM65 Min. 110 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Sailing Away | 4/G | Warren Kennedy | 130 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 5/1 |
2
|
3 | La Opcion | 7/M | Denby Rose Tait | 127 | Sally McKay | 14/1 |
3
|
12 | Abruzzi | 7/G | Joe Doyle | 127 | Steven Prince | 17/1 |
4
|
9 | Cullinan | 6/M | Kendra Bakker | 126 | Lance Robinson | 15/1 |
5
|
10 | Hereigoagain | 6/M | Roopesh Jaun | 125 | Mike McCann | 16/1 |
6
|
2 | Maolla Miss | 6/M | Courtney Barnes | 125 | Shane, Anna Kennedy & Furlong | 6/1 |
7
|
13 | Explosive Lass | 6/M | Akshay Balloo | 122 | Steven Woodsford | 9/1 |
8
|
5 | Cosy Nook | 7/G | Yogesh Atchamah | 121 | Graham Eade | 22/1 |
9
|
17 | Miss Belle | 5/M | Terry Moseley | 120 | Terry Kennedy | 16/1 |
10
|
11 | Pandde | 7/M | Bailey Rogerson | 120 | Rebecca J Bevin | 41/1 |
11
|
14 | Scarlett's Promise | 7/M | Sanu Toolooa | 119 | Bill Ncnamara | 17/1 |
12
|
1 | Bourbon Chique | 5/M | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 119 | Terry Kennedy | 7/1 |
13
|
16 | Float | 8/M | Leah Hemi | 119 | John Parsons & Ramhit | 10/1 |
14
|
15 | Freedom Reins | 5/M | Kylie Williams | 119 | Andrew J Carston | 17/1 |
15
|
18 | Twilight Gem | 7/M | 119 | Maurice Forde | 67/1 | |
16
|
6 | The Advisor | 6/M | 123 | Ebony Turner | 24/1 | |
17
|
4 | Authority | 7/G | 123 | Nayton Mitchell | 24/1 | |
18
|
8 | Flick The Switch | 6/M | 119 | Kelly Shearing | 63/1 |
Owners: 1 - Fortuna Sailing Away Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 2 - Southern Eight Syndicate ; 3 - J W Duell & L R Parr ; 4 - R L Johnstone ; 5 - A J Clarke, B & C Davison, B D Jefferies, Mrs K P & Mike Mccann, B D Mi ; 6 - John & Carole Lynskey, Kapiti Camels, Phat Boys, Joy Danford, Ken Brandish, ; 7 - Explosive Breeding Ltd ; 8 - Ten Deep Syndicate ; 9 - In To Win Race Members Syndicate (Mgr: Tineke Balcombe) ; 10 - R J & W Bevin ; 11 - B Mcnamara ; 12 - 2022 Bourbon Lane Stable Nz Llc, Dennis Foster, K T Cheah, N J Climo, A J & ; 13 - J F & Mrs K G Parsons, H J A & Mrs M J Rutz ; 14 - Go Racing Dark Destroyer Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 15 - M E Forde ; 16 - Ravelston Stud Ltd ; 17 - Courtco Racing Ltd, Kryptos Kotzikas, Jane Campbell & Diane Payne ; 18 - Common Ground Racing Girls Get The Money Syndicate & Windsor Park Stud Ltd
WINGATUI
Entries for May 23, 2024
Race 1 - GRAND CASINO 75 - POST Time - 07:48PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
WINGATUI BM75
Purse $10,108. TB BM75 Min. 114 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Leave It To Me
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Jo-Anne Dalton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Classic Diva
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Tyler |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Sadler's Lass
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Lily Of The Valley
Jockey | Kavish Chowdhoory |
---|---|
Trainer | Bill Ncnamara |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Gabby Diaz
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca J Bevin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Zambezi Zipper
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Tyler |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 119 |
The Advisor
Jockey | Gosen A Jogoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Ebony Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Authority
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Nayton Mitchell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - A B & Mrs K R Harper, Mrs J F & T Kilkelly ; 2 - A K Tyler & Mrs M E Tyler ; 3 - K L Jones ; 4 - B Mcnamara & Miss L M Wells ; 5 - Clearview Park Ltd ; 6 - K L & V Tyler ; 7 - Ravelston Stud Ltd ; 8 - Courtco Racing Ltd, Kryptos Kotzikas, Jane Campbell & Diane Payne
Race 2 - DUNEDIN CITY MOTORS 75 - POST Time - 08:22PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI BM75
Purse $10,108. TB BM75 Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Street Fightin Man
Jockey | Akshay Balloo |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Woodsford |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Where's Wally
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Kith 'N' Kin
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Arctic Glow
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Maryweka
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Terri Rae |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - A J Cook, G N Cotton, A T Penny, G R Sellars, K Whiting, C J H Witteman & S ; 2 - D G & J M Arthur, D G & H A Voice ; 3 - R Lau ; 4 - A M Weastell, D A Weastell, M Weastell, V Cassin, J Allan ; 5 - The Galloping Wekas Maryweka Syndicate
Race 3 - NELLIES RESTAURANT & BAR 65 - POST Time - 08:57PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
WINGATUI BM65
Purse $10,108. TB BM65 Min. 112 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Night Raider
Jockey | Krishna Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Magneto
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Avitus
Jockey | Akshay Balloo |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Woodsford |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Joey's Gift
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Maximus Augustus
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Bill Ncnamara |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Elcheikhali
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Savabourbon
Jockey | A Subramaniam |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Flick The Switch
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Town Belt
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Ayton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Radiant Rosie
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Faulkner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - B W Johnson, Dennis Foster, Steve Platt, L D & B M Pettifer, P J & S J ; 2 - D R Cole & K R Doidge ; 3 - Murray Cuttance, A L Pascoe & S J Woodsford ; 4 - M A Easson, Epernay Investments Ltd, G F R & J P Graham, Mrs F A & S J ; 5 - B Mcnamara ; 6 - Andy Rennie, Christian Cullen & David Monnery ; 7 - 2021 Bourbon Lane Stables New Zealand Llc Partnership, Dennis E Foster, W L All ; 8 - Common Ground Racing Girls Get The Money Syndicate & Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 9 - K & K A Gray, W T Richards, M A Fisk, J A Roache, M Fearon & Haydee Syn ; 10 - B & R Preston, K & K Walsh, R D Sutherland, A J Mcleod, L M Dunne,
Race 4 - SPEIGHTS MDN - POST Time - 09:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 125 lbs. . 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
Relentless Kayden
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Leda Beck |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Sachin
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Amber Hoffman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Princeofharpz
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ellis Winsloe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Reggie Ruler
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Zaboraci
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally McKay |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Zakzor
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Clinton Isdale |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Eshay
Jockey | Krishna Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Jackie Burrows |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Jazan
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny M Crozier |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wild Jakkal
Jockey | Kavish Chowdhoory |
---|---|
Trainer | Amber Hoffman |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sheslikethewind
Jockey | Lee Callaway |
---|---|
Trainer | K F Cairns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - J Stratford & M A Killick ; 2 - A C Forsman, N G O'Brien, D R & R G Seldon & J Van Den Nieuwboer ; 3 - B J & H A Gray, C C Bristow, P M Scully, P J Brown, M L Tree, A R Mcaree, R ; 4 - B M Wilson, M D Lewis, D W Smith ; 5 - Mrs D G & J B Struthers ; 6 - C R J Isdale ; 7 - Wellfield Holdings Ltd ; 8 - B G Black, L G Black, Mrs S Catley, Shae Catley, Mrs N Metcalfe-Black, Mrs A Ca ; 9 - A L Hoffman & R J Wood ; 10 - K F Cairns & Mrs L M Humphries
Race 5 - RUGBY AT THE RACES - SUNDAY 2ND JUNE 2024 - POST Time - 10:07PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 118 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Game Duke
Jockey | Gosen A Jogoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Ice Cold Gold
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Maurice Forde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
High Expectations
Jockey | Roopesh Jaun |
---|---|
Trainer | N J Lloyd |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Vanderdonk
Jockey | A Subramaniam |
---|---|
Trainer | Joanne Hillis |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Aglow
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wisemen's Diva
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane, Anna Kennedy & Furlong |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Domperion
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Love Fifteen
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Suzanne McCarty |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Quavered
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Sapphire
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Dennis Bros |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sweybana
Jockey | Tanya Jonker |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Woodsford |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Persona
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Frye |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Miss Bear
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Secret Wish
Jockey | Kavish Chowdhoory |
---|---|
Trainer | Amber Hoffman |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Princess Olha
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Dennis |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Aureola
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Graham Eade |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 125 |
I'm No Princess
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Fakeittillumakeit
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jess Land |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Cluedo Lane
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kimberley Hodgson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - B Chapman, G Wiggins, D Frampton, G Pratt, S Ritchie, G & L Witters ; 2 - Dr S Fuatai, Lady Justine & Sir Patrick Hogan, Mrs E L & P G Karton, Re ; 3 - Miss N J Lloyd ; 4 - J D Hillis & B J Cottle ; 5 - Mrs K T & W K Stewart ; 6 - P F Koorey, Ramahiku River Bend Ltd & M J D Stent ; 7 - A Carston, Next Stop The Boozers Syndicate, J Banks, N James, C Goldsbury, T Wi ; 8 - L Booth, J Haigh, B & S Mccarty, M & R Place ; 9 - B J Anderton Onzm, Mrs L E Anderton & Progressive Syndicate ; 10 - A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis ; 11 - Explosive Breeding Ltd ; 12 - Brampton Syndicate ; 13 - B & M O'Malley, A & E O'Malley, A Didham, C & P Benson, D & K H ; 14 - J M Notman ; 15 - C P Dennis ; 16 - L D & N F H Anderson, M G Bonnington, Deep South Syndicate, G K & T F E ; 17 - Bitobanter Syndicate, D J & Mrs S B Horrell ; 18 - Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 19 - M C Stokes
Race 6 - POSITIVE SIGNS + PRINT MDN - POST Time - 10:39PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 118 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
De Russian Rocket
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Ebony Turner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Chance
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Anna Hewitson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Hivari
Jockey | Brett Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Meg Cunneen |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Cluedo Lane
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Kimberley Hodgson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Fakeittillumakeit
Jockey | Akshay Balloo |
---|---|
Trainer | Jess Land |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Mr Gee
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Oats Soda
Jockey | Kavish Chowdhoory |
---|---|
Trainer | Amber Hoffman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Southern Country
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Wellaintshe
Jockey | Lee Callaway |
---|---|
Trainer | Leda Beck |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Givealittle
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Kimberley Hodgson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Stormy Belle
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Sophie A Price |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Brusset
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sacred Mist
Jockey | A Subramaniam |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Suspect Or Victim
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Shankar Muniandy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wotachattabox
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Ayton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - Miss E C Turner ; 2 - M J Hardy, S L Hardy, C M Hardy, K Whittington, J Whittington, A Collings & ; 3 - G D & R M Woolford ; 4 - M C Stokes ; 5 - Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 6 - Miss C, Mrs L E & Mrs S M Anderton, Mrs L M Lowry & Mrs K T Stewart ; 7 - Miss A L Hoffman & R J Wood ; 8 - Brown Family Syndicate ; 9 - A R Beck & M J Forde ; 10 - M C Stokes & A Mccann ; 11 - Chequers N.Z. Ltd ; 12 - Andy Rennie, Dylan Johnson, Christian Cullen & David Monnery ; 13 - Sacred Mist Syndicate ; 14 - Brown Family Syndicate ; 15 - R K Ayton & L M Dekker
Race 7 - WIN A HILUX WITH PROPERTY BROKERS MDN - POST Time - 11:11PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
WINGATUI MDN
Purse $10,108. TB MDN Min. 118 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Soul Destroyer
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Hakaharry
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Darkhan Roar
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Ashley Frye |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Harry Gee
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Nayton Mitchell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Speedrun
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons & Ramhit |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Ascend
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Strong
Jockey | R Beeharry |
---|---|
Trainer | Bruce Tapper |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Belfast Belle
Jockey | Krishna Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike McCann |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Perfect California
Jockey | A Subramaniam |
---|---|
Trainer | Shankar Muniandy |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Trojan's Oracle
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jo-Anne Dalton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Irish Moss
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ingenious
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Frye |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Belle Of Erin
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Jing Jing
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wotachattabox
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Ayton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 49/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Pinx
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Givealittle
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kimberley Hodgson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Suspect Or Victim
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Shankar Muniandy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 55/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Kerri Spence Bloodstock Ltd, Andrea & Sean Brunner, Tim Smith, Kevin Galliv ; 2 - B J & Mrs H A Gray ; 3 - Miss A L Frye ; 4 - Raffles Dancers (Nz) Pty Ltd, N Greenhalgh, H B Norcross, M Watson, T Dixon, Fa ; 5 - Dark Horse Paradise Ltd ; 6 - B J Anderton Onzm & Mrs L E Anderton ; 7 - K Tapper, J Croft, G Harbinson, C Hart, A Baty, C Malcolm, T Coltwoman, N Bulli ; 8 - Mike Mccann, Greg Clapp, Mark Schrader & Brent Cameron ; 9 - S Muniandy & K Selvan ; 10 - S O Engelbrecht ; 11 - Go Racing Vdubh Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 12 - E J & Mrs M Strauss ; 13 - Est Late P E Smith ; 14 - Mission Downs Trust (Mgr: Geoff Brown) ; 15 - R K Ayton & L M Dekker ; 16 - The Roaring Hoarse Syndicate ; 17 - M C Stokes & A Mccann ; 18 - Brown Family Syndicate
Race 8 - RAY KEAN - PROPERTY BROKERS 65 - POST Time - 11:45PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
WINGATUI BM65
Purse $10,108. TB BM65 Min. 117 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Vindicator
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracey Hickey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Vamos
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Tyler |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Captain Oumuamua
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Jess Land |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 128 |
The Red Kracken
Jockey | Kin Kwo |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally McKay |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Choux In
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Unusual Affair
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Shankar Muniandy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Smooth Operator
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Faulkner |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Koputaroa
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons & Ramhit |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Stash
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Terri Rae |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 125 |
The Kings Girl
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Dennis |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Southern Vogue
Jockey | Brett Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | K L Dickson |
A/S | 10/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 55/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Bleakhouse Burtie
Jockey | Gosen A Jogoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Maurice Forde |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Cheyenne Dreams
Jockey | A Subramaniam |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Valyrian
Jockey | Kavish Chowdhoory |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Ayton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Twilight Gem
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Maurice Forde |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Advisor
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ebony Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Authority
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Nayton Mitchell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Flick The Switch
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs D & F Peters ; 2 - P & C Algie, B Ovenden, R Walker, J Cheevers, D Taylor, D Frampton, F Hilli ; 3 - M S Dalzell, L S Dalzell, T R Dalzell, A L Dalzell, S H Dalzell, P R Bell, J R ; 4 - M J Douglas, S A Mckay ; 5 - The Roaring Hoarse Syndicate ; 6 - Brown Family Syndicate ; 7 - Miss O Casey, A & R Dawkins, S Massey, S F Ritchie & M Vlasic ; 8 - Mrs K G Parsons ; 9 - Frontier Bloodstock & Pike Racing ; 10 - Chris, M C, P A % B Dennis, J & P Johnstone, O Johnstone, D & B Ellis, ; 11 - G R Davis ; 12 - Bloodstock Resources Ltd ; 13 - P J Dobson ; 14 - Robyn Ayton & Nicolee Ayton ; 15 - M E Forde ; 16 - Ravelston Stud Ltd ; 17 - Courtco Racing Ltd, Kryptos Kotzikas, Jane Campbell & Diane Payne ; 18 - Common Ground Racing Girls Get The Money Syndicate & Windsor Park Stud Ltd
Race 9 - BE MY GUEST DESIGN 65 - POST Time - 12:16AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
WINGATUI BM65
Purse $10,108. TB BM65 Min. 110 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Sailing Away
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
La Opcion
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally McKay |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Abruzzi
Jockey | Joe Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Prince |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Cullinan
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hereigoagain
Jockey | Roopesh Jaun |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike McCann |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Maolla Miss
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane, Anna Kennedy & Furlong |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Explosive Lass
Jockey | Akshay Balloo |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Woodsford |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Cosy Nook
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Graham Eade |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Miss Belle
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Pandde
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca J Bevin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Scarlett's Promise
Jockey | Sanu Toolooa |
---|---|
Trainer | Bill Ncnamara |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Bourbon Chique
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Float
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons & Ramhit |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Freedom Reins
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Twilight Gem
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Maurice Forde |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Advisor
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ebony Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Authority
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Nayton Mitchell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Flick The Switch
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 63/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Fortuna Sailing Away Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 2 - Southern Eight Syndicate ; 3 - J W Duell & L R Parr ; 4 - R L Johnstone ; 5 - A J Clarke, B & C Davison, B D Jefferies, Mrs K P & Mike Mccann, B D Mi ; 6 - John & Carole Lynskey, Kapiti Camels, Phat Boys, Joy Danford, Ken Brandish, ; 7 - Explosive Breeding Ltd ; 8 - Ten Deep Syndicate ; 9 - In To Win Race Members Syndicate (Mgr: Tineke Balcombe) ; 10 - R J & W Bevin ; 11 - B Mcnamara ; 12 - 2022 Bourbon Lane Stable Nz Llc, Dennis Foster, K T Cheah, N J Climo, A J & ; 13 - J F & Mrs K G Parsons, H J A & Mrs M J Rutz ; 14 - Go Racing Dark Destroyer Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 15 - M E Forde ; 16 - Ravelston Stud Ltd ; 17 - Courtco Racing Ltd, Kryptos Kotzikas, Jane Campbell & Diane Payne ; 18 - Common Ground Racing Girls Get The Money Syndicate & Windsor Park Stud Ltd