CANTERBURY (AUS)
April 30, 2024
Race 1 - JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
CANTERBURY BM78
Purse $39,060. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Hollywood Hero | 5/G | Tommy Berry | 132 | Bjorn Baker | 9/5 |
2
|
1 | Baltic Coast | 6/G | Dylan Gibbons | 129 | Kris Lees | 9/2 |
3
|
9 | Jamberoo | 5/G | Peter Wells | 128 | Diane Poidevin Laine | 14/1 |
4
|
5 | Oakfield Waratah | 6/G | 127 | Kristen Buchanan | 25/1 | |
5
|
6 | Chevron | 4/C | Zac Lloyd | 125 | Kristen Buchanan | 15/2 |
6
|
4 | Arale | 6/M | Christian Reith | 123 | Benjamin Smith | 20/1 |
7
|
2 | Queenmaker | 6/M | Adam Hyeronimus | 123 | Edward Cummings | 25/1 |
8
|
8 | Owari | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 122 | Brad Widdup | 12/1 |
9
|
7 | Stand Aside | 4/G | Tim Clark | 120 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 5/2 |
10
|
3 | Kahawaty | 6/M | Chad Schofield | 119 | Anthony Cummings | 14/1 |
Owners: 1 - A Kheir, A Stephenson, C S Tognolini, M J Chittick, P Webster, J A O'Neill, Car ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), A O'Shea, A Smith, A Grant-Taylor, D El ; 3 - M Coleman, Mrs P Coleman, A P Mesic & Mayo Marine Services ; 4 - B Mackenzie ; 5 - Miss K L Buchanan, Mrs M Stenning, Mrs K Bott & Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stennin ; 6 - A Bertuccio ; 7 - Mrs S Cummings, J B Aplin, The Maple Leaf Enginemen (Mgr: R A Mayo), Mrs B K Al ; 8 - Ms P L Cooper ; 9 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) & M S Siddle ; 10 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), A M Barry & Mrs
Race 2 - HYLAND RACE COLOURS PLATE - POST Time - 10:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY MDN SW
Purse $39,060. TB MDN SW 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Chasing Point | 4/F | Molly Bourke | 123 | Stephen O'Halloran | 20/1 |
2
|
8 | Eraantyva | 4/F | James McDonald | 123 | Chris Waller | 11/2 |
3
|
5 | Hot Jive | 4/F | Jaden Lloyd | 123 | Terry Croft | 7/1 |
4
|
1 | Nothin' Seemstofit | 4/F | Tom Sherry | 123 | Bjorn Baker | 6/1 |
5
|
9 | Padua | 4/F | 123 | Ross McConville | 99/1 | |
6
|
3 | Rubilace | 4/F | 123 | Theresa Bateup | 3/1 | |
7
|
6 | Super Zippi | 4/F | Rory Hutchings | 123 | Jarrod Austin | 5/2 |
8
|
7 | Veloce Rosa | 4/F | Rachel King | 123 | Theresa Bateup | 5/1 |
9
|
4 | Warrior Princess | 4/F | Chad Schofield | 123 | Craig Carmody | 50/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms N Mcgettigan, P Mcgettigan, P Mcgettigan, Mrs J A Mcgettigan, T King & ; 2 - Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry) ; 3 - M W Horsfall, G B Horsfall, J M Horsfall, T Croft, M W Todd, G J Rains, P Wilso ; 4 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), Rotuma (Mgr: T W Kynaston), R S Canceri, Mrs ; 5 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R M Mcconville) ; 6 - Miss T M Bateup, S F Neville, Ms S P Toogood, T L Burr, F Swan, C Withers & ; 7 - J M Austin, B R Austin, R W Tribe, R Kibble, Mrs M Kibble, Mrs P Kibble, P D Ki ; 8 - Miss T M Bateup, I C Gleeson, G H Hill, L R Kupkee, Mrs W O Kupkee, M Johnston, ; 9 - Ms K Harding
Race 3 - ROBRICK LODGE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:20PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
CANTERBURY MDN
Purse $39,060. TB MDN 2yo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Colophon | 3/C | 128 | Michael Freedman | 20/1 | |
2
|
13 | Insist | 3/C | 128 | Michael Freedman | 20/1 | |
3
|
1 | Justice Warrior | 3/C | Zac Lloyd | 128 | Kristen Buchanan | 9/1 |
4
|
2 | Mr Artemisia | 3/C | Tommy Berry | 128 | Chris Waller | 25/1 |
5
|
7 | Private Life | 3/C | James McDonald | 128 | Chris Waller | 12/1 |
6
|
6 | Zoum Raider | 3/G | Zac Wadick | 128 | Jackie Greentree | 25/1 |
7
|
3 | Bronco Revolution | 3/F | Tom Sherry | 125 | Robert Quinn | 20/1 |
8
|
17 | Collerette | 3/F | 125 | Chris Waller | 12/1 | |
9
|
5 | Toque | 3/F | Tim Clark | 125 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 6/1 |
10
|
18 | Clean Energy | 3/F | Adam Hyeronimus | 123 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 8/1 |
11
|
12 | Dodgy Freckle | 3/F | Alysha Collett | 123 | Brad Widdup | 25/1 |
12
|
4 | Lune D'excellence | 3/F | Dylan Gibbons | 123 | Kris Lees | 16/1 |
13
|
16 | Maquisa | 3/F | 123 | Chris Waller | 25/1 | |
14
|
19 | The Stars | 3/F | 123 | Chris Waller | 25/1 | |
15
|
8 | Lady Zodiac | 3/F | Chad Schofield | 123 | Anthony Cummings | 11/2 |
16
|
10 | Let's Go Barbie | 3/F | Rachel King | 123 | Chris Waller | 25/1 |
17
|
14 | Imperialist | 3/C | Jay Ford | 128 | Chris Waller | 50/1 |
18
|
11 | Yes Isla Yes | 3/F | 123 | Theresa Bateup | 50/1 | |
19
|
20 | Leconfield | 3/C | 128 | Chris Waller | 16/1 | |
20
|
9 | Listins Lass | 3/F | 123 | John Cooper | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Bundarra Breeding And Racing Pty Ltd, C G Crockett, K Hamman, Picko, Racing ; 2 - Bell River Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Ferguson), R G Hogno, Miss J Hogno, Mrs M Ho ; 3 - Miss K L Buchanan, P O Small, Ms K Rouse, R P Chapman, Mrs A Purvis, D S Purvis ; 4 - Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Clarke) ; 5 - Coolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstoc ; 6 - M J Greentree, Mrs J S Greentree, B J Kiloh & Mrs C L Goldberg ; 7 - P L Brown, S Brown, Grange Bloodstock, J B Stephen, M Mitchell, M R Bartley, P ; 8 - Mrs S Waller, Mrs K Ackery, Mrs I Ballard, Mrs C Cook, Ms S Fitzgerald, Mrs M G ; 9 - F Cook, Mrs C Cook, Ms B Cook, Gw Holdings (Mgr: G Wilson), R Norris, T Needham ; 10 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang), Westerberg (Mgr: M Ryan) & Coolmore (Mg ; 11 - M J Gregg ; 12 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr L Murrell), J Lovett, Ms S Parkinson, Coastline Raci ; 13 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), M I Ive, Mrs R A Ive, Felgate ; 14 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish) ; 15 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), W B Fornari, Mrs M ; 16 - Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham) ; 17 - C J Waller, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Mrs S Mann, Mrs A C Galvin, M P ; 18 - Miss T M Bateup, T L Burr, F Swan, Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet), Ms L J Gilli ; 19 - Coolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, Mr J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Lynque, Woppitt Bloods ; 20 - J T Cooper
Race 4 - CYLINDER @ DARLEY HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY MDN
Purse $65,100. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Kings Valley | 3/C | Tommy Berry | 129 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
2
|
7 | Physicist | 4/G | Tyler Schiller | 129 | Brad Widdup | 7/2 |
3
|
5 | Kotaishi | 4/G | Dylan Gibbons | 128 | Ciaron Maher | 4/1 |
4
|
8 | Ladyking | 4/F | Zac Lloyd | 125 | John O'Shea | 7/2 |
5
|
1 | Steel Rain | 4/C | Chad Schofield | 123 | Anthony Cummings | 99/1 |
6
|
2 | Glebe | 4/F | James McDonald | 121 | Chris Waller | 10/1 |
7
|
4 | Balmierro | 4/G | Molly Bourke | 120 | John Sargent | 5/2 |
8
|
6 | Via Varallo | 4/G | Reece Jones | 119 | Amanda Turner | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, Coppersmith Racing (Mgr: R Berens), Ms N Bosque ; 2 - F Mittiga, Mrs M L Mittiga, J Mittiga, M Mittiga, A Coluccio, F Giuffre, C A Ro ; 3 - C E Holt, Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, M J Davidson, B A Secatore, Mrs R T Seca ; 4 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, Aht Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, R B Gold, M D Sullivan, J E ; 5 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), C G Staff, C M Down ; 6 - C Waller, Js Bloodstock (Mgr: J Steinhart), Aparima Racing (Mgr: D Johnston), M ; 7 - Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), Y Noujaim, Mrs H L Borcovsky, B J O'Connor, K ; 8 - M G Poletti
Race 5 - RANVET HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
CANTERBURY BM78
Purse $39,060. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | The Instructor | 4/G | Adam Hyeronimus | 134 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 5/2 |
2
|
4 | Mars Mission | 6/G | Joshua Parr | 132 | M Hawkes | 6/1 |
3
|
2 | Avebury | 5/M | Tyler Schiller | 130 | John O'Shea | 11/2 |
4
|
6 | Gracilistyla | 6/G | James McDonald | 130 | Chris Waller | 10/1 |
5
|
10 | Cinque Torri | 6/G | Rachel King | 129 | Bjorn Baker | 50/1 |
6
|
5 | Dakota Vroom | 5/M | Tommy Berry | 127 | Chris Waller | 8/1 |
7
|
7 | Listen To The Band | 10/G | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 125 | Clint Lundholm | 18/1 |
8
|
3 | Atlantic Ocean | 5/G | Dylan Gibbons | 123 | Chris Waller | 9/1 |
9
|
9 | Balkans | 4/G | Zac Lloyd | 122 | James Cummings | 9/2 |
10
|
1 | Wolves | 6/M | Christian Reith | 121 | Benjamin Smith | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd (T Wilson), Last Five Percent (W Gatt), Nova Clause ; 2 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Vinery Stud (Mgr: P C Orton), ; 3 - M D Sullivan, Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, Salter Pastoral Comp ; 4 - Ingham Racing (Mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham & Mrs D N Kepiti ; 5 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), L Taylor, B Fitz-Gibbon, D Nacorra, E Cohen, ; 6 - Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Clarke) ; 7 - J R Cover, Miss K J Atkins, D E Lones, Mrs R A Lones, Ms A L Groves, Miss B J G ; 8 - Mr C J Waller, Mrs L Huddy, Mr R Mcclure, Mr K J Pooley, Mrs J L Pooley, Mr M K ; 9 - Godolphin ; 10 - J White & A Bertuccio
Race 6 - KIA ORA PRAGUE HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
CANTERBURY BM72
Purse $39,060. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Queen Of The Mile | 4/F | Jett Stanley | 136 | Michael Freedman | 7/1 |
2
|
14 | Lovero | 6/M | Joshua Parr | 133 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 18/1 |
3
|
8 | Confess Our Dreams | 4/F | Zac Wadick | 132 | Brad Widdup | 11/2 |
4
|
2 | Jewellery | 5/M | James McDonald | 132 | James Cummings | 5/1 |
5
|
13 | Ningaloo Star | 5/M | Molly Bourke | 132 | John Sargent | 14/1 |
6
|
10 | Transplant | 7/M | Adam Hyeronimus | 128 | Clint Lundholm | 20/1 |
7
|
1 | Luna Rocks | 5/M | Alysha Collett | 127 | Mitchell Beer | 20/1 |
8
|
17 | Spring Lee | 4/F | Rachel King | 127 | Bjorn Baker | 11/2 |
9
|
7 | Sunchyme | 5/M | Tyler Schiller | 127 | Keith Dryden | 20/1 |
10
|
12 | Waikiki | 5/M | Dylan Gibbons | 127 | Chris Waller | 15/1 |
11
|
5 | Perfect Proposal | 4/F | Tim Clark | 126 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 25/1 |
12
|
11 | Gold Lover | 4/F | Zac Lloyd | 125 | Holly Williams | 16/1 |
13
|
6 | Look Only | 8/M | Ellen Hennessy | 125 | Fabian Azzopardi | 50/1 |
14
|
9 | Vella Magic | 7/M | 125 | Gratz Vella | 99/1 | |
15
|
3 | Monte Kate | 4/F | 122 | R, L Price | 15/1 | |
16
|
4 | Single Benefactor | 4/F | Tommy Berry | 123 | Ciaron Maher | 50/1 |
17
|
16 | Yankee One | 4/F | 123 | Ciaron Maher | 14/1 |
Owners: 1 - Darby Racing, Miss M Boyd, D J Carson, Mrs G M Gammage, N L Gould, A E Hutson, ; 2 - P J White & Ryan & Alexiou Racing (Mgr: G A Ryan) ; 3 - A G Younan ; 4 - Godolphin ; 5 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J Moss), Chafe Racing (Mgr: ; 6 - C J Lundholm, Auswide Racing (Mgr: D P Page), A O Walker, Mrs D F Walker, B L W ; 7 - Nsw Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown) ; 8 - Cressfield (Mgr: B W Neill), Ms L Baumann, Mrs K R Rieck & W C Bedggood ; 9 - Lockyer Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D L O'Keeffe) ; 10 - Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham) ; 11 - Grand Parkview Stud, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, N A G ; 12 - Ms H Williams, C Campbell, Mrs W M Carlile, P Carlile, Miss A Durieux, C Johns, ; 13 - Mrs L J Van Reesch & Mrs C Russell ; 14 - G D Vella ; 15 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 16 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, D A Monson, C J Barham, L Caminiti, Mrs J Cam ; 17 - Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham), Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Dege
Race 7 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:50AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY BM64
Purse $39,060. TB BM64 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Raging Rush | 5/G | Zac Wadick | 139 | Clint Lundholm | 20/1 |
2
|
16 | Tannenburg | 4/G | 136 | Chris Waller | 30/1 | |
3
|
14 | Big Apple | 6/G | 134 | Joseph Ible | 20/1 | |
4
|
8 | Drums Of War | 4/G | Adam Hyeronimus | 134 | Jason Deamer | 50/1 |
5
|
3 | Fury | 4/C | Tommy Berry | 134 | M Hawkes | 10/1 |
6
|
17 | Los Padres | 4/G | Alysha Collett | 134 | Mitchell Beer | 50/1 |
7
|
18 | Physical Graffiti | 4/G | James McDonald | 134 | John O'Shea | 8/1 |
8
|
1 | Bat Out Of Hell | 5/G | Tom Sherry | 132 | Bjorn Baker | 11/1 |
9
|
19 | Empress Of Wonder | 4/F | Angus Villiers | 132 | Annabel Neasham | 12/1 |
10
|
12 | Admonish | 4/F | Rachel King | 130 | Chris Waller | 25/1 |
11
|
2 | Llanddwyn | 4/F | Tim Clark | 130 | Chris Waller | 25/1 |
12
|
9 | Not That Easy | 6/M | Chad Schofield | 128 | Jason Coyle | 20/1 |
13
|
20 | Single Benefactor | 4/F | 128 | Ciaron Maher | 50/1 | |
14
|
11 | Yankee One | 4/F | Dylan Gibbons | 128 | Ciaron Maher | 16/1 |
15
|
5 | Bangetta | 4/F | Sam Clipperton | 127 | Kris Lees | 9/1 |
16
|
15 | Betsy's Flag | 5/M | Joshua Parr | 127 | Joseph Pride | 8/1 |
17
|
6 | Rapido | 4/G | 131 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 20/1 | |
18
|
7 | Cinematic Star | 4/F | Tyler Schiller | 127 | Ciaron Maher | 7/1 |
19
|
10 | Cassiel | 4/C | 129 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 30/1 | |
20
|
21 | Pink Baroque | 5/M | 125 | Chris Waller | 60/1 | |
21
|
4 | Suprina | 7/M | Jess Taylor | 122 | Jarrod Austin | 25/1 |
Owners: 1 - C J Lundholm, A O Walker, Mrs D F Walker, I J Darney, N J Smith, M J Keirle, D ; 2 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield) ; 3 - Ible Racing (Mgr: J B Ible), Ms D M Andrew, Miss T Bismark, G Favaloro, B Fergu ; 4 - Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), A Cranes, M A Pearce, Mrs A R Levi ; 5 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo ; 6 - M Beer, M Hawke, M Avis, B Spangler, Buku Racing (W G Churchill), H Coy, Ms T T ; 7 - C E Holt, Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby), Mrs O Miller, S J Nettin ; 8 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), G M Brogan, R G Ford, A Kustron, T D O'Sullivan, ; 9 - Raphie (Mgr: Ms K L Avison), Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), Mrs K A Dean, K J Dean ; 10 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (D J Martin), Mrs R R Grasso, Paramount Racing (Ms K ; 11 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) & China Horse Club Racing Pty ; 12 - Miss A M Double ; 13 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, D A Monson, C J Barham, L Caminiti, Mrs J Cam ; 14 - Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham), Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Dege ; 15 - R D Hannon, Mrs S B Hannon, Lees Racing Pty Ltd, Mrs M G Cope, H G Cope, E J Sp ; 16 - S W Summers & Mrs J M Summers ; 17 - James Harron Bloodstock Colts (Mgr: J Harron), Love Racing (Mgr: B Love), Mrs B ; 18 - Ciaron Maher Racing, C R Hirst, Yu Long Investments, Miss W J Williams, Tiger T ; 19 - D F Naude, Tedwin Bloodstock, A Prince, V Prince, A Koureas, Van Leeuwens, A M ; 20 - Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham) ; 21 - B R Austin, P C Hobday, J Franchella, Only Takes One (Mgr: D B Tipping), V Cefa
Race 8 - EXCEEDANCE @ VINERY STUD HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY BM72
Purse $39,060. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Kureder | 5/G | Amy McLucas | 139 | Chris Waller | 7/1 |
2
|
1 | Speycaster | 5/G | Angus Villiers | 134 | Chris Waller | 8/1 |
3
|
6 | Union Gap | 6/G | Dylan Gibbons | 133 | Ciaron Maher | 10/1 |
4
|
10 | Smart Legend | 5/G | Jett Stanley | 127 | Les Bridge | 3/1 |
5
|
2 | Yet He Moves | 5/G | James McDonald | 127 | Chris Waller | 2/1 |
6
|
3 | Allhallowtide | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 126 | John O'Shea | 6/1 |
7
|
4 | Oakfield Redgum | 6/M | Rachel King | 126 | Damien Lane | 16/1 |
8
|
7 | Vain Invader | 5/G | Molly Bourke | 126 | Theresa Bateup | 25/1 |
9
|
9 | Aiseirigh | 7/G | Jenny Duggan | 125 | John Cooper | 99/1 |
10
|
11 | Victory At Omaha | 7/G | 125 | Theresa Bateup | 25/1 | |
11
|
5 | Sound And Vision | 8/G | Reece Jones | 122 | Karen Owen | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - N Morgan & D H T Devine ; 2 - A J A Bosma, J R Bedggood, C E Jones, Ms T M Morrissey, A J Laurenson, Miss J T ; 3 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), C E Holt, M Belford, Mrs L A Belford, G Kat ; 4 - Legend Racing Pty Ltd ; 5 - T Schembri, Mrs M Schembri, D M Kennedy, Ms M A Webb, W Latif, C W Urquhart, Mr ; 6 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) & M J Chittick ; 7 - B Mackenzie ; 8 - M & R Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Mant), Miss T Bateup, I Gleeson, E Spooner, ; 9 - J & P Cooper ; 10 - M G R Bell, J S Philibossian, P Smith & Miss T M Bateup ; 11 - Mrs K M Owen & E J Quilty
CANTERBURY
Entries for April 30, 2024
Race 1 - JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
CANTERBURY BM78
Purse $39,060. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f
Hollywood Hero
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 132 |
Baltic Coast
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Jamberoo
Jockey | Peter Wells |
---|---|
Trainer | Diane Poidevin Laine |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Oakfield Waratah
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristen Buchanan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Chevron
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristen Buchanan |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Arale
Jockey | Christian Reith |
---|---|
Trainer | Benjamin Smith |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Queenmaker
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Cummings |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owari
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Stand Aside
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Kahawaty
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cummings |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - A Kheir, A Stephenson, C S Tognolini, M J Chittick, P Webster, J A O'Neill, Car ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), A O'Shea, A Smith, A Grant-Taylor, D El ; 3 - M Coleman, Mrs P Coleman, A P Mesic & Mayo Marine Services ; 4 - B Mackenzie ; 5 - Miss K L Buchanan, Mrs M Stenning, Mrs K Bott & Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stennin ; 6 - A Bertuccio ; 7 - Mrs S Cummings, J B Aplin, The Maple Leaf Enginemen (Mgr: R A Mayo), Mrs B K Al ; 8 - Ms P L Cooper ; 9 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) & M S Siddle ; 10 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), A M Barry & Mrs
Race 2 - HYLAND RACE COLOURS PLATE - POST Time - 10:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY MDN SW
Purse $39,060. TB MDN SW 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Chasing Point
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen O'Halloran |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Eraantyva
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Hot Jive
Jockey | Jaden Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Croft |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Nothin' Seemstofit
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Padua
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross McConville |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Rubilace
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Theresa Bateup |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Super Zippi
Jockey | Rory Hutchings |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Austin |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Veloce Rosa
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Theresa Bateup |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Warrior Princess
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Craig Carmody |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - Ms N Mcgettigan, P Mcgettigan, P Mcgettigan, Mrs J A Mcgettigan, T King & ; 2 - Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry) ; 3 - M W Horsfall, G B Horsfall, J M Horsfall, T Croft, M W Todd, G J Rains, P Wilso ; 4 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), Rotuma (Mgr: T W Kynaston), R S Canceri, Mrs ; 5 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R M Mcconville) ; 6 - Miss T M Bateup, S F Neville, Ms S P Toogood, T L Burr, F Swan, C Withers & ; 7 - J M Austin, B R Austin, R W Tribe, R Kibble, Mrs M Kibble, Mrs P Kibble, P D Ki ; 8 - Miss T M Bateup, I C Gleeson, G H Hill, L R Kupkee, Mrs W O Kupkee, M Johnston, ; 9 - Ms K Harding
Race 3 - ROBRICK LODGE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:20PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
CANTERBURY MDN
Purse $39,060. TB MDN 2yo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Colophon
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Freedman |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Insist
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Freedman |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Justice Warrior
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristen Buchanan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Mr Artemisia
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Private Life
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Zoum Raider
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Jackie Greentree |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bronco Revolution
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Quinn |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Collerette
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Toque
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Clean Energy
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Dodgy Freckle
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Lune D'excellence
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Maquisa
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 123 |
The Stars
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Lady Zodiac
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cummings |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Let's Go Barbie
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Imperialist
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Yes Isla Yes
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Theresa Bateup |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Leconfield
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Listins Lass
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Cooper |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - Bundarra Breeding And Racing Pty Ltd, C G Crockett, K Hamman, Picko, Racing ; 2 - Bell River Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Ferguson), R G Hogno, Miss J Hogno, Mrs M Ho ; 3 - Miss K L Buchanan, P O Small, Ms K Rouse, R P Chapman, Mrs A Purvis, D S Purvis ; 4 - Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Clarke) ; 5 - Coolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstoc ; 6 - M J Greentree, Mrs J S Greentree, B J Kiloh & Mrs C L Goldberg ; 7 - P L Brown, S Brown, Grange Bloodstock, J B Stephen, M Mitchell, M R Bartley, P ; 8 - Mrs S Waller, Mrs K Ackery, Mrs I Ballard, Mrs C Cook, Ms S Fitzgerald, Mrs M G ; 9 - F Cook, Mrs C Cook, Ms B Cook, Gw Holdings (Mgr: G Wilson), R Norris, T Needham ; 10 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang), Westerberg (Mgr: M Ryan) & Coolmore (Mg ; 11 - M J Gregg ; 12 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr L Murrell), J Lovett, Ms S Parkinson, Coastline Raci ; 13 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), M I Ive, Mrs R A Ive, Felgate ; 14 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish) ; 15 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), W B Fornari, Mrs M ; 16 - Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham) ; 17 - C J Waller, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Mrs S Mann, Mrs A C Galvin, M P ; 18 - Miss T M Bateup, T L Burr, F Swan, Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet), Ms L J Gilli ; 19 - Coolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, Mr J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Lynque, Woppitt Bloods ; 20 - J T Cooper
Race 4 - CYLINDER @ DARLEY HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY MDN
Purse $65,100. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f
Kings Valley
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Physicist
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Kotaishi
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Ladyking
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Steel Rain
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cummings |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Glebe
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Balmierro
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sargent |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Via Varallo
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Amanda Turner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, Coppersmith Racing (Mgr: R Berens), Ms N Bosque ; 2 - F Mittiga, Mrs M L Mittiga, J Mittiga, M Mittiga, A Coluccio, F Giuffre, C A Ro ; 3 - C E Holt, Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, M J Davidson, B A Secatore, Mrs R T Seca ; 4 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, Aht Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, R B Gold, M D Sullivan, J E ; 5 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), C G Staff, C M Down ; 6 - C Waller, Js Bloodstock (Mgr: J Steinhart), Aparima Racing (Mgr: D Johnston), M ; 7 - Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), Y Noujaim, Mrs H L Borcovsky, B J O'Connor, K ; 8 - M G Poletti
Race 5 - RANVET HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
CANTERBURY BM78
Purse $39,060. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f
The Instructor
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Mars Mission
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Avebury
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Gracilistyla
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cinque Torri
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Dakota Vroom
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Listen To The Band
Jockey | Jake Pracey-Holmes |
---|---|
Trainer | Clint Lundholm |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Atlantic Ocean
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Balkans
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Wolves
Jockey | Christian Reith |
---|---|
Trainer | Benjamin Smith |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd (T Wilson), Last Five Percent (W Gatt), Nova Clause ; 2 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Vinery Stud (Mgr: P C Orton), ; 3 - M D Sullivan, Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, Salter Pastoral Comp ; 4 - Ingham Racing (Mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham & Mrs D N Kepiti ; 5 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), L Taylor, B Fitz-Gibbon, D Nacorra, E Cohen, ; 6 - Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Clarke) ; 7 - J R Cover, Miss K J Atkins, D E Lones, Mrs R A Lones, Ms A L Groves, Miss B J G ; 8 - Mr C J Waller, Mrs L Huddy, Mr R Mcclure, Mr K J Pooley, Mrs J L Pooley, Mr M K ; 9 - Godolphin ; 10 - J White & A Bertuccio
Race 6 - KIA ORA PRAGUE HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
CANTERBURY BM72
Purse $39,060. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Queen Of The Mile
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Freedman |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Lovero
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Confess Our Dreams
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Jewellery
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Ningaloo Star
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sargent |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Transplant
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | Clint Lundholm |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Luna Rocks
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Beer |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Spring Lee
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Sunchyme
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Keith Dryden |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Waikiki
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Perfect Proposal
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Gold Lover
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Holly Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Look Only
Jockey | Ellen Hennessy |
---|---|
Trainer | Fabian Azzopardi |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Vella Magic
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gratz Vella |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Monte Kate
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Single Benefactor
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Yankee One
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - Darby Racing, Miss M Boyd, D J Carson, Mrs G M Gammage, N L Gould, A E Hutson, ; 2 - P J White & Ryan & Alexiou Racing (Mgr: G A Ryan) ; 3 - A G Younan ; 4 - Godolphin ; 5 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J Moss), Chafe Racing (Mgr: ; 6 - C J Lundholm, Auswide Racing (Mgr: D P Page), A O Walker, Mrs D F Walker, B L W ; 7 - Nsw Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown) ; 8 - Cressfield (Mgr: B W Neill), Ms L Baumann, Mrs K R Rieck & W C Bedggood ; 9 - Lockyer Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D L O'Keeffe) ; 10 - Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham) ; 11 - Grand Parkview Stud, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, N A G ; 12 - Ms H Williams, C Campbell, Mrs W M Carlile, P Carlile, Miss A Durieux, C Johns, ; 13 - Mrs L J Van Reesch & Mrs C Russell ; 14 - G D Vella ; 15 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 16 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, D A Monson, C J Barham, L Caminiti, Mrs J Cam ; 17 - Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham), Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Dege
Race 7 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:50AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY BM64
Purse $39,060. TB BM64 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Raging Rush
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Clint Lundholm |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Tannenburg
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Big Apple
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Ible |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Drums Of War
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Deamer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Fury
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Los Padres
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Beer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Physical Graffiti
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Bat Out Of Hell
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Empress Of Wonder
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Admonish
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Llanddwyn
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Not That Easy
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Coyle |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Single Benefactor
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Yankee One
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bangetta
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Betsy's Flag
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Rapido
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cinematic Star
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Cassiel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Pink Baroque
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Suprina
Jockey | Jess Taylor |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Austin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - C J Lundholm, A O Walker, Mrs D F Walker, I J Darney, N J Smith, M J Keirle, D ; 2 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield) ; 3 - Ible Racing (Mgr: J B Ible), Ms D M Andrew, Miss T Bismark, G Favaloro, B Fergu ; 4 - Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), A Cranes, M A Pearce, Mrs A R Levi ; 5 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo ; 6 - M Beer, M Hawke, M Avis, B Spangler, Buku Racing (W G Churchill), H Coy, Ms T T ; 7 - C E Holt, Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby), Mrs O Miller, S J Nettin ; 8 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), G M Brogan, R G Ford, A Kustron, T D O'Sullivan, ; 9 - Raphie (Mgr: Ms K L Avison), Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), Mrs K A Dean, K J Dean ; 10 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (D J Martin), Mrs R R Grasso, Paramount Racing (Ms K ; 11 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) & China Horse Club Racing Pty ; 12 - Miss A M Double ; 13 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, D A Monson, C J Barham, L Caminiti, Mrs J Cam ; 14 - Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham), Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Dege ; 15 - R D Hannon, Mrs S B Hannon, Lees Racing Pty Ltd, Mrs M G Cope, H G Cope, E J Sp ; 16 - S W Summers & Mrs J M Summers ; 17 - James Harron Bloodstock Colts (Mgr: J Harron), Love Racing (Mgr: B Love), Mrs B ; 18 - Ciaron Maher Racing, C R Hirst, Yu Long Investments, Miss W J Williams, Tiger T ; 19 - D F Naude, Tedwin Bloodstock, A Prince, V Prince, A Koureas, Van Leeuwens, A M ; 20 - Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham) ; 21 - B R Austin, P C Hobday, J Franchella, Only Takes One (Mgr: D B Tipping), V Cefa
Race 8 - EXCEEDANCE @ VINERY STUD HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
CANTERBURY BM72
Purse $39,060. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
Kureder
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Speycaster
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Union Gap
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Smart Legend
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Bridge |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Yet He Moves
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Allhallowtide
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Oakfield Redgum
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Damien Lane |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Vain Invader
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Theresa Bateup |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Aiseirigh
Jockey | Jenny Duggan |
---|---|
Trainer | John Cooper |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Victory At Omaha
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Theresa Bateup |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sound And Vision
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Karen Owen |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - N Morgan & D H T Devine ; 2 - A J A Bosma, J R Bedggood, C E Jones, Ms T M Morrissey, A J Laurenson, Miss J T ; 3 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), C E Holt, M Belford, Mrs L A Belford, G Kat ; 4 - Legend Racing Pty Ltd ; 5 - T Schembri, Mrs M Schembri, D M Kennedy, Ms M A Webb, W Latif, C W Urquhart, Mr ; 6 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) & M J Chittick ; 7 - B Mackenzie ; 8 - M & R Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Mant), Miss T Bateup, I Gleeson, E Spooner, ; 9 - J & P Cooper ; 10 - M G R Bell, J S Philibossian, P Smith & Miss T M Bateup ; 11 - Mrs K M Owen & E J Quilty