KILCOY (AUS)
May 2, 2024
Race 1 - JOHN SPILLANE MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 08:47PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
KILCOY MDN SW
Purse $14,388. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Full Of Euro | 6/G | Dylan Bennett | 129 | Cameron H Richardson | 11/1 |
2
|
4 | Italian Virtuoso | 5/G | Jace McMurray | 129 | Trevor Lambourn | 1/1 |
3
|
5 | More Than Xtra | 6/G | Lilli Barr | 129 | Stephanie Sixtus | 89/1 |
4
|
16 | Ready To Thunder | 5/G | Karl Zechner | 129 | Trevor Thomas | 89/1 |
5
|
8 | Navillus Buddy | 4/C | Wanderson D'Avila | 128 | Vic Heading | 99/1 |
6
|
11 | Peterman | 4/G | Samantha Collett | 128 | Stewart, Taylah MacKinnon | 18/1 |
7
|
7 | Punjabi Landing | 4/G | 128 | Paul Shailer | 18/1 | |
8
|
3 | Southern Witness | 4/G | Micheal Hellyer | 128 | Peter Quinlan | 59/1 |
9
|
14 | Pride An' Joy | 6/M | Shania Willis | 125 | Kym Afford | 13/1 |
10
|
13 | Unusual Melody | 7/M | Landan Sykes | 125 | Linda Gersekowski | 36/1 |
11
|
10 | Cathay Bracelet | 4/F | Andrew Mallyon | 123 | Paul Shailer | 5/2 |
12
|
9 | Pariah On Fire | 4/F | Girish Goomany | 123 | John Gilmore | 29/1 |
13
|
1 | Red Deception | 5/G | Nozi Tomizawa | 129 | Amanda Park | 71/1 |
14
|
2 | Twilight Sparkle | 4/F | 123 | Tim Gillespie | 99/1 | |
15
|
12 | Vadamoon | 5/M | 125 | S, A Barling | 89/1 | |
16
|
15 | Lucifer The Cat | 5/G | Jackson Morris | 129 | Vishan Venkaya | 89/1 |
Owners: 1 - J Condon & S Moroney ; 2 - Miss R L Scott, Mrs R Stephens, Mrs S K Charnock & R J Berry ; 3 - R W Connolly ; 4 - T B Thomas & Mrs K J Thomas ; 5 - D J Sullivan, Ms D V Scriven & M G Hunt ; 6 - Mrs T M Mackinnon, Mrs S Greenhalgh, Mrs J A Melouney, Mrs K L Pattillo, T R Ma ; 7 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), J B Humble, Thoroughbred Girls ; 8 - T P Quinlan, Ms K L Sealey & Miss C M Vines ; 9 - L D Wanless ; 10 - Mrs C L Stephan ; 11 - L Li ; 12 - Mrs L M Gilmore, Mrs T Deeth, Mrs K L Anderson, Miss T J Leigh, Mrs M L Knight, ; 13 - N W Barnes, Ms A J Park & Ms J M Rowland ; 14 - T D Gillespie & W A Hall ; 15 - A J Barling, S R Barling, M J Drake, M R Winrow, S Leverett, T J Mason, C Drake ; 16 - B L Meggitt, P Zamojski & Mrs E M Zamojski
Race 2 - GREAT NORTHERN BREWING CO. RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:22PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM0-58
Purse $13,080. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Gold Merchant | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 130 | Paul Shailer | 5/2 |
2
|
14 | Hussonhoff | 6/G | Justin Huxtable | 130 | Brenton Andrew | 9/5 |
3
|
7 | Mordecai | 5/G | Adin Thompson | 129 | Joshua King | 12/1 |
4
|
2 | Metsi | 5/M | Nathan Fazackerley | 127 | Dale Groves | 17/2 |
5
|
1 | Neara Reward | 5/G | 127 | Robert Heathcote | 99/1 | |
6
|
11 | Glide On By | 5/M | Micheal Hellyer | 126 | Amanda Park | 13/1 |
7
|
10 | Sarodec | 7/G | Bailey Wheeler | 126 | A, D Simpson | 10/1 |
8
|
5 | Clear Blonde | 8/M | Cody Collis | 125 | Mark Currie | 13/2 |
9
|
3 | Enterprise Success | 5/G | Dale Smith | 125 | Ashley, Calvin Perks | 35/1 |
10
|
8 | Skilled Artist | 8/M | Georgina Cartwright | 122 | Alan Boyd | 88/1 |
11
|
4 | Another Dazzler | 5/G | Corey Sutherland | 121 | Neil Hocking | 88/1 |
12
|
12 | Alert And Ready | 6/M | Alisha Donald | 119 | Greg Wright | 88/1 |
13
|
9 | Lyndall | 6/M | 119 | Paula Barron | 88/1 | |
14
|
6 | Epauvescent | 7/G | Shania Willis | 119 | Pat Duff | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Dr L Sheldrick, R S Scheriani & Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Lun ; 2 - B J Andrew, Mrs T M Hennelly, A J Holmes, G G Holmes, Large Gentleman's Racing ; 3 - Windemere Stud Pty Ltd & S Mcewan ; 4 - M Di Carlo ; 5 - S A Krslovic, P Aspropotamitis & St Arena Racing (Mgr: S A Krslovic) ; 6 - N W Barnes, Ms A J Park, B P Park & P A Park ; 7 - Simpson Racing Pty Ltd ; 8 - Mrs D T Currie, Miss A R Fraser & M R Transton ; 9 - C H Perks ; 10 - Hogan Bloodstock (Mgr: P D Hogan), A G Boyd, G W Ziehmer, Sea Eels (Mgr: G M Wy ; 11 - S D Rane ; 12 - Mrs E J Wright ; 13 - Mrs P L Barron, Mrs S A O'Sullivan & Ms P H Newham ; 14 - T A Smith, B De Gooijer, B J Richardson, Mrs T A Douglass & P Duff
Race 3 - KILCOY DIGGERS CUP RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:57PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
KILCOY BM0-58
Purse $13,080. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Dwindling Spirit | 5/G | Damien Thornton | 130 | Chris Munce | 5/2 |
2
|
9 | Sabie Park | 7/G | Nozi Tomizawa | 130 | Amanda Park | 18/1 |
3
|
8 | Cluster's Rein | 5/G | Anthony Allen | 129 | Kathy Stabe | 44/1 |
4
|
14 | Born To Be Alive | 4/G | Bella Youngberry | 128 | Allan Chau | 22/1 |
5
|
2 | Bull Dimple Rum | 7/G | Micheal Hellyer | 128 | Neil Hocking | 4/1 |
6
|
15 | What's Up Honey | 5/M | Samantha Collett | 128 | Stewart, Taylah MacKinnon | 35/1 |
7
|
7 | Mishani Supreme | 5/M | Jackson Morris | 126 | Jay Bellamy | 7/2 |
8
|
13 | Alpha Jane | 5/M | Cody Collis | 125 | Darryl Hansen | 18/1 |
9
|
1 | Livingstones | 5/G | Sean Cormack | 125 | Paula Barron | 4/1 |
10
|
6 | Glengarry | 6/G | Georgina Cartwright | 123 | Gordon Hay | 18/1 |
11
|
3 | When Doves Fly | 6/M | Wanderson D'Avila | 122 | John Sutton | 35/1 |
12
|
12 | Helen's Dream | 5/M | Madeleine Wishart | 120 | Trevor Lambourn | 22/1 |
13
|
5 | Cleary Adonis | 8/G | 119 | Tim Hurley | 58/1 | |
14
|
11 | Whistlin' Ruler | 7/G | 119 | Peter Moncrieff | 58/1 | |
15
|
4 | Ginasue | 5/M | 119 | Vishan Venkaya | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Hancox Racing No 10 (Mgr: R J Peacock) ; 2 - N W Barnes, Ms A J Park, B P Park & P A Park ; 3 - Miss K M Stabe, D S Stabe, D W Wooster, Mrs A L Goodchild, S J Goodchild, Piran ; 4 - H L Chau, Miss Y Yang & Mrs W M Chan ; 5 - N J Allen & N W Hocking ; 6 - B Clayton & G Ford ; 7 - J C T Bellamy, B J Callaghan, A Conrecode, P M Goldfinch, N J Voigt, Mrs L Turn ; 8 - Ms S J Buckley & Miss A Dunk ; 9 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee) & X Zheng ; 10 - G M Hay & Mrs P G Hay ; 11 - J W Sutton & Miss S M Sutton ; 12 - C M Scott, Mrs M M Scott & Miss R L Scott ; 13 - D G Hurley & Ms R S Ebsworth ; 14 - P B Moncrieff, R J Henderson, I Mcgrath, L J Mcgrath & Ms P S Henderson ; 15 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Race 4 - GRAEME LEHMANN HAPPY RETIREMENT MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:34PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY MDN
Purse $14,388. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Kobe Ascot | 4/G | Kirk Matheson | 132 | A, T Sweeney | 10/1 |
2
|
16 | Feaso Stacks | 7/M | Rob Thorburn | 129 | Kieran Kirwin | 30/1 |
3
|
3 | Like Smoke | 4/G | Karl Zechner | 129 | Trevor Thomas | 92/1 |
4
|
15 | Field Of Mars | 5/G | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Mark Currie | 5/2 |
5
|
6 | Flying D'amore | 4/F | Damien Thornton | 127 | Annabel Neasham | 2/1 |
6
|
7 | Wants To Boogie | 4/F | Samantha Collett | 127 | Stewart, Taylah MacKinnon | 92/1 |
7
|
13 | Inspirational Diva | 4/F | Cejay Graham | 126 | David Vandyke | 46/1 |
8
|
12 | Toros | 4/F | Anthony Allen | 126 | Paula Barron | 9/2 |
9
|
8 | Maple Magic | 4/F | Micheal Hellyer | 125 | Jason Edwards | 30/1 |
10
|
11 | Rock Lobster | 5/M | Dale Smith | 125 | Ron Kelly | 15/1 |
11
|
10 | Hairy Bean | 4/F | 123 | Matt Kropp | 18/1 | |
12
|
5 | Miss Wednesday | 4/F | Luke Miller | 122 | Taryn Churchill | 92/1 |
13
|
17 | Fossil Fuel | 5/G | 127 | Robert Heathcote | 15/1 | |
14
|
14 | More Than You | 4/F | Justin Huxtable | 121 | Chris Munce | 61/1 |
15
|
1 | Emily Ninetynine | 5/M | 119 | Tina Cotsiopoulos | 99/1 | |
16
|
9 | Vadamoon | 5/M | 119 | S, A Barling | 92/1 | |
17
|
2 | Easily Amused | 5/G | 119 | David Gafa | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - S G Mccarthy, K F Mccarthy & L S Mccarthy ; 2 - R N Hodge ; 3 - T B Thomas & Mrs K J Thomas ; 4 - Mrs D T Currie, T W Stoneham, R J S Anderson, J Penfold, M Grice, Ms T L Thornt ; 5 - R Menchise, B J Britten, J G Falcke, G C Paterson, A H Murphy, A D Stanley, A J ; 6 - M J Gray ; 7 - G Petropoulos ; 8 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee), P Shum, K H Lam, H K Cheung & H Y Lau ; 9 - A R Kucks, B H Kucks, D V Redgrove, J D K Dee, J R Whitelaw, Mrs H M Mcintyre, ; 10 - Miss S E Sutherland, R P Liddle, J R Page, P D Dench, S J De Roode & T Bui ; 11 - J N Hannaford ; 12 - A Cavallaro, Ms Taryn Churchill ; 13 - Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1, S F Sutcliffe, P Bullard, D Hardy, P Thorpe, D J ; 14 - G Droney, Mrs M Droney, N Posa, Miss I Posa, Z Bentley, Mrs S Hempstead, J Hemp ; 15 - J Woolford ; 16 - A J Barling, S R Barling, M J Drake, M R Winrow, S Leverett, T J Mason, C Drake ; 17 - Mrs V Gafa
Race 5 - PAUL DOLAN QTIS THREE-YEAR-OLD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:12PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM60
Purse $13,080. TB BM60 3yo Min. 125 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Masterplan | 4/G | Brad Stewart | 140 | Brad Stewart | 13/1 |
2
|
1 | Galway Hussler | 4/F | Paul Hamblin | 134 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 29/1 |
3
|
7 | It's Raining Again | 4/G | Shakira Bailey | 134 | Barry Lockwood | 3/1 |
4
|
6 | King Of The Jungle | 4/G | Justin Huxtable | 133 | Billy Healey | 7/1 |
5
|
2 | Slippin' Jimmy | 4/G | Ryan Wiggins | 132 | David Vandyke | 6/1 |
6
|
8 | O'polly | 4/F | Georgina Cartwright | 131 | Lorraine Erhart | 17/2 |
7
|
9 | Zin Zan Ready | 4/G | Cody Collis | 131 | Mark Currie | 3/1 |
8
|
3 | Lets Dance Jandy | 4/G | Madeleine Wishart | 130 | Matt Kropp | 22/1 |
9
|
4 | Surreal Ascot | 4/F | Kirk Matheson | 130 | A, T Sweeney | 10/1 |
10
|
5 | Sono Pronto | 4/G | Cejay Graham | 129 | Kelly Schweida | 13/1 |
11
|
10 | Toute Sweet | 4/G | 128 | Brett Baker | 99/1 | |
12
|
11 | Littlemisscancan | 4/F | Wayne O'Connell | 125 | Michael Laine | 18/1 |
13
|
13 | Cressbrook | 4/G | Emily Lang | 127 | Michael Lakey | 36/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs P Stewart ; 2 - K O Racing Pty. Ltd. (Mgr: K J O'Brien)Mrs E J Flood, N Hagan, P N Flood, M J M ; 3 - B J Lockwood, G J Shanahan & Mrs P J Abra ; 4 - M J Griffin, Mrs K D Griffin, R B Davis, T D Vines, A J Vines, Miss V P Oliver, ; 5 - M W Cook, K L Hill, Albury's Own (Mgr: P A Mathewson), Mrs J Dahl, Ms S M Regus ; 6 - Mrs L M Erhart ; 7 - Yarramalong Stud (Mgr: W R L Foster) ; 8 - M B E Moore, Mrs J S Davidson, Mrs C L Webber, T R Davidson, A S Davidson, M W ; 9 - S G Mccarthy, K F Mccarthy & S Lindsay ; 10 - J S Galwey, T Williams, K S H Chan, C O Frith, R B Armstrong, D E Harland, A R ; 11 - Mrs C S Baker, B C Baker, R Shulz, N J Warburton, L M Farrell, M J Marrinan, Ar ; 12 - M J Laine & W S Dimmick ; 13 - K Luck
Race 6 - THANKS BRIBIE ISLAND RSL CLUB COLTS, GELDINGS & ENTIRES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:47PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Flash Zariz | 8/G | Anthony Allen | 133 | Naomi Hemmings | 6/1 |
2
|
3 | Anarchy | 7/G | Andrew Mallyon | 132 | Lindsay Hatch | 2/1 |
3
|
2 | Prince Of Diamonds | 7/G | Dylan Bennett | 131 | Kaye Hill | 6/1 |
4
|
8 | Koondeeman | 6/G | Les Tilley | 130 | Pat Webster | 15/2 |
5
|
7 | Hooks | 7/G | Nikki Olzard | 129 | Kerry Taplin | 7/1 |
6
|
14 | Squeak | 6/G | Georgina Cartwright | 129 | Jason Edwards | 22/1 |
7
|
11 | Gregarious | 4/G | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Adam Campton | 44/1 |
8
|
12 | Tecoma Street | 6/G | Andrew Spinks | 128 | Tina Cotsiopoulos | 18/1 |
9
|
1 | Holy Trojan | 5/G | Corey Sutherland | 127 | Pat Duff | 29/1 |
10
|
9 | Paballo | 5/G | Perrie Carter | 127 | James Moore | 14/1 |
11
|
13 | More Max | 6/G | Landan Sykes | 123 | Linda Gersekowski | 12/1 |
12
|
5 | Diamond Flyer | 5/G | Luke Miller | 122 | Ben Robinson | 89/1 |
13
|
4 | Confirm Nor Deny | 5/G | 120 | Stephanie Sixtus | 89/1 | |
14
|
10 | Fort Myer | 11/G | 119 | Debra Corbett | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings) ; 2 - Klemley Park (Mgr: Ms S M Leyshan) ; 3 - Ms K L Hill & P D Hill ; 4 - R J Mackenzie, A R Hall, M P Davies, Mrs A M Davies, P N Davies, T Rush, Mrs F ; 5 - Ian Taplin ; 6 - R T Witham ; 7 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 8 - J A Mair & Mrs M C Flannery ; 9 - D M Mearns, F L De Pasquale, Mrs J E Mearns & Mrs M De Pasquale ; 10 - K Keevers, A Noble, R J O'Shea, Mrs C A O'Shea, Wb Forrester, M W Griffiths, G ; 11 - Mrs C L Stephan, Miss L K Gersekowski & Miss S L Gersekowski ; 12 - B L Robinson ; 13 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 14 - Mrs D L Corbett & S A Corbett
Race 7 - KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL COLTS, GELDINGS & ENTIRES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:27AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Kuzco Lad | 8/G | Chloe Lowe | 134 | Kevin Sempf | 11/1 |
2
|
4 | Sly Corner | 7/G | Karl Zechner | 133 | Barry Reardon | 6/1 |
3
|
6 | Belle's Boy | 5/G | Zac Sprie | 132 | Greg Cornish | 4/1 |
4
|
14 | Crazy Eyed Fred | 8/G | Micheal Hellyer | 130 | Ron Kelly | 10/1 |
5
|
2 | Dusky Dancer | 6/G | Stacey Callow | 129 | Kim Loy | 13/1 |
6
|
7 | Prince Of Sooview | 4/G | Cody Collis | 129 | Darryl Hansen | 15/1 |
7
|
15 | By By Music | 8/G | Olivia Webb | 128 | Jim Hanna | 29/1 |
8
|
3 | Little Show | 4/G | Madeleine Wishart | 128 | Paul Butterworth | 22/1 |
9
|
10 | Tee Amici | 6/G | Georgina Cartwright | 128 | Paul Jenkins | 3/1 |
10
|
5 | Neara Reward | 5/G | Emily Lang | 127 | Robert Heathcote | 6/1 |
11
|
11 | Biggie | 8/G | Samantha Collett | 123 | Emma Hargrave | 58/1 |
12
|
12 | Annakuri | 6/G | 122 | Vic Heading | 29/1 | |
13
|
9 | Claudius | 6/G | Shania Willis | 120 | Pat Duff | 35/1 |
14
|
8 | Earlston | 5/G | 119 | Gordon Hay | 88/1 | |
15
|
13 | Scruff'n'stuff | 8/G | 119 | Kym Afford | 44/1 |
Owners: 1 - K E Sempf & Mrs L M Sempf ; 2 - L M Chicken, Mrs L Remington & N F Remington ; 3 - M R Schumacher ; 4 - Miss S E Sutherland & P D Druery ; 5 - R J Mazurkiewicz, R Mazurkiewicz, Mrs M Mazurkiewicz & T Makhlouf ; 6 - L W Mayes, Mrs F L Fallon, J K C King & P A Mueller ; 7 - J A Hanna & Mrs D K Hanna ; 8 - M R Blyth, Mrs M Blyth, T Meade, Mrs C Meade, J Hopkins, C Taplin, Mrs L Taplin ; 9 - L K Wahlstrom, G D Pease, Miss A E Wahlstrom, B Mackay, Mrs A Pease ; 10 - S A Krslovic, P Aspropotamitis & St Arena Racing (Mgr: S A Krslovic) ; 11 - Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden ; 12 - V B Heading ; 13 - Ramsay Family (Mgr: G D Ramsay) ; 14 - G M Hay, Mrs P G Hay & A I Hay ; 15 - K A Afford
Race 8 - SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS FILLIES & MARES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Archer's Game | 6/M | Jace McMurray | 137 | Mark Currie | 7/1 |
2
|
5 | London Point | 6/M | 137 | Adam Campton | 12/1 | |
3
|
8 | Old School | 7/M | Paul Hamblin | 137 | Gavin Dempsey | 24/1 |
4
|
1 | Spirit Of Milan | 5/M | Micheal Hellyer | 137 | Danny Bougoure | 10/1 |
5
|
12 | Seductive Spur | 5/M | Landan Sykes | 136 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 24/1 |
6
|
10 | New York Gal | 6/M | Dylan Bennett | 134 | Mark Currie | 17/2 |
7
|
17 | Scud | 4/F | Andrew Mallyon | 134 | Paul Shailer | 10/1 |
8
|
7 | Court Whispers | 5/M | Cejay Graham | 133 | David Vandyke | 3/1 |
9
|
2 | Gidget | 5/M | Wayne O'Connell | 133 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 24/1 |
10
|
14 | Flying Tyrol | 6/M | Luke Miller | 132 | Taryn Churchill | 38/1 |
11
|
20 | Mootessa | 5/M | Jade Metcalfe | 132 | Wayne Nugent | 13/1 |
12
|
9 | Shapin Power | 5/M | Justin Huxtable | 132 | Chris Munce | 48/1 |
13
|
16 | Blue Velvet | 8/M | Brodie Moffat | 129 | Rachael Singleton | 15/1 |
14
|
4 | Jackiedowntheline | 4/F | 127 | Jason Edwards | 19/1 | |
15
|
3 | Too Much Makeup | 5/M | Anthony Allen | 128 | Michael Hemmings | 19/1 |
16
|
18 | Just Let It Out | 5/M | 127 | Ben Robinson | 48/1 | |
17
|
6 | Gertie Goer | 6/M | 126 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 48/1 | |
18
|
19 | Press Lightly | 5/M | 125 | Taryn Churchill | 96/1 | |
19
|
13 | Red Shiraz | 5/M | 122 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 38/1 | |
20
|
15 | Roar Hide | 5/M | 122 | Emma Hargrave | 96/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs W R Hick & L A Hick ; 2 - Mailbag London (Mgr: J M Rayner), S O'Neill, D Lay, E Cole, M S George, J Galat ; 3 - Mrs L Gudge, R Scott, J M Caspanello, Mrs H M Davenport & R Davenport ; 4 - M And V Syndicate, P A Robertson, J A Moore, Pj Bull, Aj Bull, Go Green Racing, ; 5 - S G Ferguson ; 6 - M W Grew, Mrs M A Grew, Mrs D M Nolan, Mrs N G Nolan, Mrs D T Currie, S J Grew, ; 7 - P L Shailer, R P Chapman, Ms K Rouse, D F Bourke, B W Hooper, Bhl (Mgr: T Bell ; 8 - Mrs M Branthwaite, C Branthwaite, Miss Z Wade, J Wade, D J Donohue, Mrs S Isaac ; 9 - D A Phillips & C G Geran ; 10 - Pd & Pm Gray ; 11 - B A Wilson, M C Wilson, Mrs J Wilson & Wahroonga (Mgr: D A Digney) ; 12 - A J Brown, D E Drysdale & Mrs C R K Drysdale ; 13 - R Singleton ; 14 - J A Edwards, D A Lees, D J Ormesher, S Nowicki, S Baird, Paddymac (Mgr: P Mcelr ; 15 - F J Natoli, A F Natoli, A D Lewis, K Strange, N E Richards, S Price, Ms A Wilso ; 16 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 17 - J C Phipps ; 18 - Pd & Pm Gray ; 19 - W K Quinlan ; 20 - Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden
Race 9 - SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:42AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 furlongs. 4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | River Danzka | 5/G | Jace McMurray | 138 | Mark Currie | 12/1 |
2
|
13 | Fastheartbeat | 4/G | Georgina Cartwright | 137 | Paul Jenkins | 15/2 |
3
|
8 | Xerri | 7/G | Shania Willis | 136 | Debra Corbett | 19/1 |
4
|
7 | Copper Sunset | 7/G | Paul Hamblin | 134 | Troy Pascoe | 24/1 |
5
|
4 | Dratini | 9/G | Nikki Olzard | 134 | Brendan Jones | 19/1 |
6
|
12 | Palazzo Spirit | 5/G | 134 | Jay Bellamy | 62/1 | |
7
|
6 | Evelyn's Joy | 5/M | Cody Collis | 130 | Billy Healey | 5/1 |
8
|
10 | Frozen Miss | 4/F | Dylan Bennett | 129 | Mark Currie | 8/1 |
9
|
14 | Island Tide | 5/M | Cejay Graham | 129 | David Vandyke | 5/1 |
10
|
5 | Say When Sutty | 4/F | Madeleine Wishart | 126 | Paul Butterworth | 4/1 |
11
|
1 | Just Looking | 5/M | Rob Thorburn | 125 | Bryan Dais | 38/1 |
12
|
16 | Side Show Sally | 4/F | Samantha Collett | 125 | John Johnston | 31/1 |
13
|
2 | Amphawa | 6/G | Chloe Lowe | 129 | Kym Afford | 47/1 |
14
|
18 | Sister Georgia | 5/M | 125 | Brock Everingham | 99/1 | |
15
|
3 | Arabian Fox | 4/F | 123 | Rochelle Pereira | 24/1 | |
16
|
11 | Magic Talent | 8/M | Montanna Savva | 122 | Stephanie Sixtus | 47/1 |
17
|
20 | Curry Legend | 5/G | 125 | Darryl Hansen | 31/1 | |
18
|
17 | Bet Lucy | 5/M | 119 | Leigh Wanless | 95/1 | |
19
|
19 | Shoot The Boss | 5/M | 119 | James Moore | 95/1 | |
20
|
9 | Last Laugh | 6/M | 119 | Kym Afford | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs D T Currie, A L Gee & S V T Johnson & Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughe ; 2 - L K Wahlstrom, G D Pease, D R Foster, Mrs C M Foster, Mrs M A Wahlstrom, Mrs A ; 3 - Mrs Dl Corbett & S A C Corbett ; 4 - C J Wilson ; 5 - B J Jones, B Barnes, G K Drewett, B H O'Hara, J S Verheijen, A D Browning, Mrs ; 6 - Azra Racing (Mgr: M W Linford) ; 7 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G E Mapp) ; 8 - Mrs D T Currie & G R Witt ; 9 - L J Watson, S J Baker, M J Hayden & N M Newman ; 10 - A W Brooks, Dr H Brooks, Ms S A Adams, I W Brooks, Z Brooks & Miss M Brooks ; 11 - Ms P R Dais & Ms N L Ramsay ; 12 - Lilivale Stud (Mgr: S C G Barr), S C G Barr & Dr J A Barr ; 13 - K Afford ; 14 - B I Everingham ; 15 - Ms R A Pereira, Nj Anderson, J G Byrne & J Worrell ; 16 - P D & P M Gray ; 17 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss S E Lawlor & Miss P L Lawlor ; 18 - L D Wanless ; 19 - Ms B M Moffat & Ms M R Newton ; 20 - L D Wanless
Race 10 - LADBROKES BLACKBOOK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:22AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 1/4 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Viadelamore | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 138 | Paul Shailer | 7/2 |
2
|
10 | Sea Treasures | 6/G | Rob Thorburn | 134 | Michelle Labahn | 2/1 |
3
|
1 | Brave Boy | 6/G | Jackson Morris | 132 | Christos Zintilis | 11/1 |
4
|
12 | Vacation Leave | 5/M | Sean Cormack | 127 | Paula Barron | 13/1 |
5
|
2 | Royal George | 9/G | Landan Sykes | 126 | Linda Gersekowski | 17/2 |
6
|
6 | The Wellian | 5/G | Micheal Hellyer | 126 | Grant Laming | 13/1 |
7
|
9 | Willnotquit | 7/M | Trudy Thornton | 125 | Kerry Taplin | 22/1 |
8
|
8 | Patti Waggin | 7/G | Adin Thompson | 123 | Liam Birchley | 13/2 |
9
|
13 | Iridessa | 9/M | Nikki Olzard | 120 | Kerry Taplin | 35/1 |
10
|
11 | Winston Blue | 7/G | Karl Zechner | 120 | Neil Hocking | 11/1 |
11
|
5 | Lyndall | 6/M | Samantha Collett | 119 | Paula Barron | 89/1 |
12
|
3 | Turn Table | 8/G | Montanna Savva | 119 | Naomi Hemmings | 35/1 |
13
|
7 | Vain Luke | 7/G | Zac Sprie | 119 | Naomi Hemmings | 44/1 |
Owners: 1 - High Calibre Racing (Mgr: D Maguire), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), R I Da ; 2 - Ms M Labahn, S A Meyland & Ms K N Labahn-Meyland ; 3 - Ms D C Griffiths, C Zintilis, Mrs J Farragher, Miss E Thompson, Three Of Us (Mg ; 4 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee) ; 5 - Mrs C L Stephan, Miss L K Gersekowski & Miss S L Gersekowski ; 6 - G J Laming, M J Annear, L J Annear, C Hood, Miss R Fuller, G T Chilcott, Jacobs ; 7 - B & H Dilks, I & K Taplin & J Moir ; 8 - A G Durston ; 9 - (Mgr: I Taplin), K J Taylor, Mrs J F Taylor & N Beck ; 10 - Mr S Rane ; 11 - Mrs P L Barron, Mrs S A O'Sullivan & Ms P H Newham ; 12 - Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings) ; 13 - Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)
KILCOY
Entries for May 2, 2024
Race 1 - JOHN SPILLANE MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 08:47PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
KILCOY MDN SW
Purse $14,388. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Full Of Euro
Jockey | Dylan Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Cameron H Richardson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Italian Virtuoso
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Lambourn |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 1/1 |
Weight | 129 |
More Than Xtra
Jockey | Lilli Barr |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Sixtus |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Ready To Thunder
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Thomas |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Navillus Buddy
Jockey | Wanderson D'Avila |
---|---|
Trainer | Vic Heading |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Peterman
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Stewart, Taylah MacKinnon |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Punjabi Landing
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Southern Witness
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Quinlan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 59/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Pride An' Joy
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Kym Afford |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Unusual Melody
Jockey | Landan Sykes |
---|---|
Trainer | Linda Gersekowski |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Cathay Bracelet
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Pariah On Fire
Jockey | Girish Goomany |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gilmore |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Red Deception
Jockey | Nozi Tomizawa |
---|---|
Trainer | Amanda Park |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Twilight Sparkle
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tim Gillespie |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Vadamoon
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, A Barling |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Lucifer The Cat
Jockey | Jackson Morris |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - J Condon & S Moroney ; 2 - Miss R L Scott, Mrs R Stephens, Mrs S K Charnock & R J Berry ; 3 - R W Connolly ; 4 - T B Thomas & Mrs K J Thomas ; 5 - D J Sullivan, Ms D V Scriven & M G Hunt ; 6 - Mrs T M Mackinnon, Mrs S Greenhalgh, Mrs J A Melouney, Mrs K L Pattillo, T R Ma ; 7 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), J B Humble, Thoroughbred Girls ; 8 - T P Quinlan, Ms K L Sealey & Miss C M Vines ; 9 - L D Wanless ; 10 - Mrs C L Stephan ; 11 - L Li ; 12 - Mrs L M Gilmore, Mrs T Deeth, Mrs K L Anderson, Miss T J Leigh, Mrs M L Knight, ; 13 - N W Barnes, Ms A J Park & Ms J M Rowland ; 14 - T D Gillespie & W A Hall ; 15 - A J Barling, S R Barling, M J Drake, M R Winrow, S Leverett, T J Mason, C Drake ; 16 - B L Meggitt, P Zamojski & Mrs E M Zamojski
Race 2 - GREAT NORTHERN BREWING CO. RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:22PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM0-58
Purse $13,080. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Gold Merchant
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Hussonhoff
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Brenton Andrew |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 130 |
Mordecai
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Joshua King |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Metsi
Jockey | Nathan Fazackerley |
---|---|
Trainer | Dale Groves |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Neara Reward
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Glide On By
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Amanda Park |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sarodec
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | A, D Simpson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Clear Blonde
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Enterprise Success
Jockey | Dale Smith |
---|---|
Trainer | Ashley, Calvin Perks |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Skilled Artist
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Alan Boyd |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Another Dazzler
Jockey | Corey Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Hocking |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Alert And Ready
Jockey | Alisha Donald |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Wright |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lyndall
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Epauvescent
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Duff |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Dr L Sheldrick, R S Scheriani & Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Lun ; 2 - B J Andrew, Mrs T M Hennelly, A J Holmes, G G Holmes, Large Gentleman's Racing ; 3 - Windemere Stud Pty Ltd & S Mcewan ; 4 - M Di Carlo ; 5 - S A Krslovic, P Aspropotamitis & St Arena Racing (Mgr: S A Krslovic) ; 6 - N W Barnes, Ms A J Park, B P Park & P A Park ; 7 - Simpson Racing Pty Ltd ; 8 - Mrs D T Currie, Miss A R Fraser & M R Transton ; 9 - C H Perks ; 10 - Hogan Bloodstock (Mgr: P D Hogan), A G Boyd, G W Ziehmer, Sea Eels (Mgr: G M Wy ; 11 - S D Rane ; 12 - Mrs E J Wright ; 13 - Mrs P L Barron, Mrs S A O'Sullivan & Ms P H Newham ; 14 - T A Smith, B De Gooijer, B J Richardson, Mrs T A Douglass & P Duff
Race 3 - KILCOY DIGGERS CUP RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:57PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
KILCOY BM0-58
Purse $13,080. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Dwindling Spirit
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Sabie Park
Jockey | Nozi Tomizawa |
---|---|
Trainer | Amanda Park |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cluster's Rein
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Kathy Stabe |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Born To Be Alive
Jockey | Bella Youngberry |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Chau |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bull Dimple Rum
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Hocking |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 128 |
What's Up Honey
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Stewart, Taylah MacKinnon |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Mishani Supreme
Jockey | Jackson Morris |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Bellamy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Alpha Jane
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Livingstones
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Glengarry
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Hay |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 123 |
When Doves Fly
Jockey | Wanderson D'Avila |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sutton |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Helen's Dream
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Lambourn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Cleary Adonis
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tim Hurley |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 58/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Whistlin' Ruler
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Moncrieff |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 58/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Ginasue
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Hancox Racing No 10 (Mgr: R J Peacock) ; 2 - N W Barnes, Ms A J Park, B P Park & P A Park ; 3 - Miss K M Stabe, D S Stabe, D W Wooster, Mrs A L Goodchild, S J Goodchild, Piran ; 4 - H L Chau, Miss Y Yang & Mrs W M Chan ; 5 - N J Allen & N W Hocking ; 6 - B Clayton & G Ford ; 7 - J C T Bellamy, B J Callaghan, A Conrecode, P M Goldfinch, N J Voigt, Mrs L Turn ; 8 - Ms S J Buckley & Miss A Dunk ; 9 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee) & X Zheng ; 10 - G M Hay & Mrs P G Hay ; 11 - J W Sutton & Miss S M Sutton ; 12 - C M Scott, Mrs M M Scott & Miss R L Scott ; 13 - D G Hurley & Ms R S Ebsworth ; 14 - P B Moncrieff, R J Henderson, I Mcgrath, L J Mcgrath & Ms P S Henderson ; 15 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Race 4 - GRAEME LEHMANN HAPPY RETIREMENT MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:34PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY MDN
Purse $14,388. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Kobe Ascot
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | A, T Sweeney |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Feaso Stacks
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Kieran Kirwin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Like Smoke
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Thomas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Field Of Mars
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Flying D'amore
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Wants To Boogie
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Stewart, Taylah MacKinnon |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Inspirational Diva
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | David Vandyke |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 46/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Toros
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Maple Magic
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Edwards |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Rock Lobster
Jockey | Dale Smith |
---|---|
Trainer | Ron Kelly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Hairy Bean
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Kropp |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Miss Wednesday
Jockey | Luke Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Fossil Fuel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
More Than You
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Emily Ninetynine
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tina Cotsiopoulos |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Vadamoon
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, A Barling |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Easily Amused
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Gafa |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - S G Mccarthy, K F Mccarthy & L S Mccarthy ; 2 - R N Hodge ; 3 - T B Thomas & Mrs K J Thomas ; 4 - Mrs D T Currie, T W Stoneham, R J S Anderson, J Penfold, M Grice, Ms T L Thornt ; 5 - R Menchise, B J Britten, J G Falcke, G C Paterson, A H Murphy, A D Stanley, A J ; 6 - M J Gray ; 7 - G Petropoulos ; 8 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee), P Shum, K H Lam, H K Cheung & H Y Lau ; 9 - A R Kucks, B H Kucks, D V Redgrove, J D K Dee, J R Whitelaw, Mrs H M Mcintyre, ; 10 - Miss S E Sutherland, R P Liddle, J R Page, P D Dench, S J De Roode & T Bui ; 11 - J N Hannaford ; 12 - A Cavallaro, Ms Taryn Churchill ; 13 - Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1, S F Sutcliffe, P Bullard, D Hardy, P Thorpe, D J ; 14 - G Droney, Mrs M Droney, N Posa, Miss I Posa, Z Bentley, Mrs S Hempstead, J Hemp ; 15 - J Woolford ; 16 - A J Barling, S R Barling, M J Drake, M R Winrow, S Leverett, T J Mason, C Drake ; 17 - Mrs V Gafa
Race 5 - PAUL DOLAN QTIS THREE-YEAR-OLD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:12PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM60
Purse $13,080. TB BM60 3yo Min. 125 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Masterplan
Jockey | Brad Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Stewart |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 140 |
Galway Hussler
Jockey | Paul Hamblin |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 134 |
It's Raining Again
Jockey | Shakira Bailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 134 |
King Of The Jungle
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Billy Healey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Slippin' Jimmy
Jockey | Ryan Wiggins |
---|---|
Trainer | David Vandyke |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
O'polly
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Lorraine Erhart |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Zin Zan Ready
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Lets Dance Jandy
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Kropp |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Surreal Ascot
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | A, T Sweeney |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Sono Pronto
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Toute Sweet
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Baker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Littlemisscancan
Jockey | Wayne O'Connell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Laine |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Cressbrook
Jockey | Emily Lang |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lakey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs P Stewart ; 2 - K O Racing Pty. Ltd. (Mgr: K J O'Brien)Mrs E J Flood, N Hagan, P N Flood, M J M ; 3 - B J Lockwood, G J Shanahan & Mrs P J Abra ; 4 - M J Griffin, Mrs K D Griffin, R B Davis, T D Vines, A J Vines, Miss V P Oliver, ; 5 - M W Cook, K L Hill, Albury's Own (Mgr: P A Mathewson), Mrs J Dahl, Ms S M Regus ; 6 - Mrs L M Erhart ; 7 - Yarramalong Stud (Mgr: W R L Foster) ; 8 - M B E Moore, Mrs J S Davidson, Mrs C L Webber, T R Davidson, A S Davidson, M W ; 9 - S G Mccarthy, K F Mccarthy & S Lindsay ; 10 - J S Galwey, T Williams, K S H Chan, C O Frith, R B Armstrong, D E Harland, A R ; 11 - Mrs C S Baker, B C Baker, R Shulz, N J Warburton, L M Farrell, M J Marrinan, Ar ; 12 - M J Laine & W S Dimmick ; 13 - K Luck
Race 6 - THANKS BRIBIE ISLAND RSL CLUB COLTS, GELDINGS & ENTIRES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:47PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Flash Zariz
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Naomi Hemmings |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Anarchy
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsay Hatch |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Prince Of Diamonds
Jockey | Dylan Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Hill |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Koondeeman
Jockey | Les Tilley |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Webster |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Hooks
Jockey | Nikki Olzard |
---|---|
Trainer | Kerry Taplin |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Squeak
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Edwards |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Gregarious
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Tecoma Street
Jockey | Andrew Spinks |
---|---|
Trainer | Tina Cotsiopoulos |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Holy Trojan
Jockey | Corey Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Duff |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Paballo
Jockey | Perrie Carter |
---|---|
Trainer | James Moore |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 127 |
More Max
Jockey | Landan Sykes |
---|---|
Trainer | Linda Gersekowski |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Diamond Flyer
Jockey | Luke Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Robinson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Confirm Nor Deny
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Sixtus |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Fort Myer
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Debra Corbett |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings) ; 2 - Klemley Park (Mgr: Ms S M Leyshan) ; 3 - Ms K L Hill & P D Hill ; 4 - R J Mackenzie, A R Hall, M P Davies, Mrs A M Davies, P N Davies, T Rush, Mrs F ; 5 - Ian Taplin ; 6 - R T Witham ; 7 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 8 - J A Mair & Mrs M C Flannery ; 9 - D M Mearns, F L De Pasquale, Mrs J E Mearns & Mrs M De Pasquale ; 10 - K Keevers, A Noble, R J O'Shea, Mrs C A O'Shea, Wb Forrester, M W Griffiths, G ; 11 - Mrs C L Stephan, Miss L K Gersekowski & Miss S L Gersekowski ; 12 - B L Robinson ; 13 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 14 - Mrs D L Corbett & S A Corbett
Race 7 - KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL COLTS, GELDINGS & ENTIRES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:27AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Kuzco Lad
Jockey | Chloe Lowe |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Sempf |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Sly Corner
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Reardon |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Belle's Boy
Jockey | Zac Sprie |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Cornish |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Crazy Eyed Fred
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Ron Kelly |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dusky Dancer
Jockey | Stacey Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Loy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Prince Of Sooview
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
By By Music
Jockey | Olivia Webb |
---|---|
Trainer | Jim Hanna |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Little Show
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Butterworth |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Tee Amici
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Neara Reward
Jockey | Emily Lang |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Biggie
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Hargrave |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 58/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Annakuri
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vic Heading |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Claudius
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Duff |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Earlston
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Hay |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Scruff'n'stuff
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kym Afford |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - K E Sempf & Mrs L M Sempf ; 2 - L M Chicken, Mrs L Remington & N F Remington ; 3 - M R Schumacher ; 4 - Miss S E Sutherland & P D Druery ; 5 - R J Mazurkiewicz, R Mazurkiewicz, Mrs M Mazurkiewicz & T Makhlouf ; 6 - L W Mayes, Mrs F L Fallon, J K C King & P A Mueller ; 7 - J A Hanna & Mrs D K Hanna ; 8 - M R Blyth, Mrs M Blyth, T Meade, Mrs C Meade, J Hopkins, C Taplin, Mrs L Taplin ; 9 - L K Wahlstrom, G D Pease, Miss A E Wahlstrom, B Mackay, Mrs A Pease ; 10 - S A Krslovic, P Aspropotamitis & St Arena Racing (Mgr: S A Krslovic) ; 11 - Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden ; 12 - V B Heading ; 13 - Ramsay Family (Mgr: G D Ramsay) ; 14 - G M Hay, Mrs P G Hay & A I Hay ; 15 - K A Afford
Race 8 - SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS FILLIES & MARES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Archer's Game
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 137 |
London Point
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Old School
Jockey | Paul Hamblin |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Dempsey |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Spirit Of Milan
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Bougoure |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Seductive Spur
Jockey | Landan Sykes |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 136 |
New York Gal
Jockey | Dylan Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Scud
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Court Whispers
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | David Vandyke |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Gidget
Jockey | Wayne O'Connell |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Flying Tyrol
Jockey | Luke Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Mootessa
Jockey | Jade Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Nugent |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Shapin Power
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Blue Velvet
Jockey | Brodie Moffat |
---|---|
Trainer | Rachael Singleton |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Jackiedowntheline
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Edwards |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Too Much Makeup
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hemmings |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Just Let It Out
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Robinson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Gertie Goer
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Press Lightly
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 96/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Red Shiraz
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Roar Hide
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Hargrave |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 96/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs W R Hick & L A Hick ; 2 - Mailbag London (Mgr: J M Rayner), S O'Neill, D Lay, E Cole, M S George, J Galat ; 3 - Mrs L Gudge, R Scott, J M Caspanello, Mrs H M Davenport & R Davenport ; 4 - M And V Syndicate, P A Robertson, J A Moore, Pj Bull, Aj Bull, Go Green Racing, ; 5 - S G Ferguson ; 6 - M W Grew, Mrs M A Grew, Mrs D M Nolan, Mrs N G Nolan, Mrs D T Currie, S J Grew, ; 7 - P L Shailer, R P Chapman, Ms K Rouse, D F Bourke, B W Hooper, Bhl (Mgr: T Bell ; 8 - Mrs M Branthwaite, C Branthwaite, Miss Z Wade, J Wade, D J Donohue, Mrs S Isaac ; 9 - D A Phillips & C G Geran ; 10 - Pd & Pm Gray ; 11 - B A Wilson, M C Wilson, Mrs J Wilson & Wahroonga (Mgr: D A Digney) ; 12 - A J Brown, D E Drysdale & Mrs C R K Drysdale ; 13 - R Singleton ; 14 - J A Edwards, D A Lees, D J Ormesher, S Nowicki, S Baird, Paddymac (Mgr: P Mcelr ; 15 - F J Natoli, A F Natoli, A D Lewis, K Strange, N E Richards, S Price, Ms A Wilso ; 16 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 17 - J C Phipps ; 18 - Pd & Pm Gray ; 19 - W K Quinlan ; 20 - Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden
Race 9 - SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:42AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 furlongs. 4 f
River Danzka
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Fastheartbeat
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 137 |
Xerri
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Debra Corbett |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Copper Sunset
Jockey | Paul Hamblin |
---|---|
Trainer | Troy Pascoe |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Dratini
Jockey | Nikki Olzard |
---|---|
Trainer | Brendan Jones |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Palazzo Spirit
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Bellamy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 62/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Evelyn's Joy
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Billy Healey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Frozen Miss
Jockey | Dylan Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Island Tide
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | David Vandyke |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Say When Sutty
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Butterworth |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Just Looking
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryan Dais |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Side Show Sally
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | John Johnston |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Amphawa
Jockey | Chloe Lowe |
---|---|
Trainer | Kym Afford |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Sister Georgia
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brock Everingham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Arabian Fox
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Rochelle Pereira |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Magic Talent
Jockey | Montanna Savva |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Sixtus |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Curry Legend
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Bet Lucy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leigh Wanless |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 95/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Shoot The Boss
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | James Moore |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 95/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Last Laugh
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kym Afford |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs D T Currie, A L Gee & S V T Johnson & Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughe ; 2 - L K Wahlstrom, G D Pease, D R Foster, Mrs C M Foster, Mrs M A Wahlstrom, Mrs A ; 3 - Mrs Dl Corbett & S A C Corbett ; 4 - C J Wilson ; 5 - B J Jones, B Barnes, G K Drewett, B H O'Hara, J S Verheijen, A D Browning, Mrs ; 6 - Azra Racing (Mgr: M W Linford) ; 7 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G E Mapp) ; 8 - Mrs D T Currie & G R Witt ; 9 - L J Watson, S J Baker, M J Hayden & N M Newman ; 10 - A W Brooks, Dr H Brooks, Ms S A Adams, I W Brooks, Z Brooks & Miss M Brooks ; 11 - Ms P R Dais & Ms N L Ramsay ; 12 - Lilivale Stud (Mgr: S C G Barr), S C G Barr & Dr J A Barr ; 13 - K Afford ; 14 - B I Everingham ; 15 - Ms R A Pereira, Nj Anderson, J G Byrne & J Worrell ; 16 - P D & P M Gray ; 17 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss S E Lawlor & Miss P L Lawlor ; 18 - L D Wanless ; 19 - Ms B M Moffat & Ms M R Newton ; 20 - L D Wanless
Race 10 - LADBROKES BLACKBOOK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:22AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
KILCOY BM58
Purse $13,080. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 1/4 m
Viadelamore
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 138 |
Sea Treasures
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Michelle Labahn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Brave Boy
Jockey | Jackson Morris |
---|---|
Trainer | Christos Zintilis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Vacation Leave
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Royal George
Jockey | Landan Sykes |
---|---|
Trainer | Linda Gersekowski |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 126 |
The Wellian
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Laming |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Willnotquit
Jockey | Trudy Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Kerry Taplin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Patti Waggin
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Birchley |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Iridessa
Jockey | Nikki Olzard |
---|---|
Trainer | Kerry Taplin |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Winston Blue
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Hocking |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Lyndall
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 89/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Turn Table
Jockey | Montanna Savva |
---|---|
Trainer | Naomi Hemmings |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Vain Luke
Jockey | Zac Sprie |
---|---|
Trainer | Naomi Hemmings |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - High Calibre Racing (Mgr: D Maguire), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), R I Da ; 2 - Ms M Labahn, S A Meyland & Ms K N Labahn-Meyland ; 3 - Ms D C Griffiths, C Zintilis, Mrs J Farragher, Miss E Thompson, Three Of Us (Mg ; 4 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee) ; 5 - Mrs C L Stephan, Miss L K Gersekowski & Miss S L Gersekowski ; 6 - G J Laming, M J Annear, L J Annear, C Hood, Miss R Fuller, G T Chilcott, Jacobs ; 7 - B & H Dilks, I & K Taplin & J Moir ; 8 - A G Durston ; 9 - (Mgr: I Taplin), K J Taylor, Mrs J F Taylor & N Beck ; 10 - Mr S Rane ; 11 - Mrs P L Barron, Mrs S A O'Sullivan & Ms P H Newham ; 12 - Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings) ; 13 - Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)